Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3162,060
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7601,715
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7571,713
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3511,461
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3137,651
AzulArgentina 12,5417,793
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3328,284
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6807,258
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3647,683
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2407,606
AmberleyAustralia 14,2338,845
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,251778
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,380858
AimoresBrazil 9,9586,188
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2535,750
AltamiraBrazil 9,8616,128
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6066,590
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4646,503
ApodiBrazil 8,7345,428
AracajuBrazil 9,0305,612
AracuaiBrazil 9,8646,130
AragarcasBrazil 10,6786,635
AraxaBrazil 10,4566,497
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8615,506
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3326,421
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4865,273
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2313,872
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9895,586
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2485,747
AbecheChad 2,7041,680
AntofagastaChile 12,7367,914
AricaChile 12,4397,730
AltaiChina 4,6252,874
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8987,394
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8267,349
AraucaColombia 10,8696,754
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0246,229
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9416,178
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1026,277
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 574357
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 600373
AswanEgypt 1,245774
AsyutEgypt 940584
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9957,454
AsmaraEritrea 2,2611,405
AssabEritrea 2,6061,619
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9481,832
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3041,432
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,11210,633
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2725,761
AccraGhana 4,7922,978
AlexandroupolisGreece 948589
AthensGreece 968602
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 957595
AasiaatGreenland 6,2773,901
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6603,517
AputiteqGreenland 5,4393,380
AkureyriIceland 4,7802,970
AgraIndia 4,2542,643
AhmedabadIndia 3,9632,463
AkolaIndia 4,4872,789
AllahabadIndia 4,6682,901
AmritsarIndia 3,7942,358
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6296,605
AbadanIran 1,438893
ArakIran 1,454904
AlbengaItaly 2,4111,498
AlgheroItaly 2,3241,444
AmendolaItaly 1,7381,080
AnconaItaly 1,9861,234
ArezzoItaly 2,1061,309
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1063,173
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0533,140
AbashiriJapan 8,7565,441
AburatsuJapan 8,6565,379
AikawaJapan 8,7565,441
AjiroJapan 9,0155,602
AkitaJapan 8,7745,452
AkuneJapan 8,5335,302
AomoriJapan 8,7465,435
AsahikawaJapan 8,6535,377
AsosanJapan 8,5495,312
AmmanJordan 397247
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7712,343
AinaziLatvia 2,6281,633
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7213,555
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8203,617
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1643,830
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5213,431
AtarMauritania 4,8493,013
AgalegaMauritius 5,5933,476
AcapulcoMexico 12,4587,742
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3853,346
AltaiMongolia 5,2553,266
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7503,573
AgadirMorocco 4,0702,529
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9541,835
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,12210,018
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,41610,201
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,60610,319
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,51610,263
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,51010,259
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,51010,259
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,51010,259
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,51010,259
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8127,340
AgadezNiger 3,2672,030
AsuncionParaguay 11,7217,284
ArequipaPeru 12,4337,726
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6445,372
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,11711,258
AradRomania 1,6221,008
AjanRussia 7,6044,725
AldanRussia 6,8154,235
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0471,272
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1942,606
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1665,075
AnadyrRussia 8,4655,260
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2972,049
ArmavirRussia 1,255780
AstrakhanRussia 1,7111,063
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,51710,264
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7192,311
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1851,979
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0711,908
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2512,021
Abu HamedSudan 1,7341,077
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4891,547
AqiqSudan 1,9241,195
ArbaatSudan 1,7251,072
AromaSudan 2,1561,340
AtbaraSudan 1,9371,204
Abu KamalSyria 643399
AleppoSyria 318198
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2004,474
AtakpameTogo 4,5332,817
AdanaTurkey 241150
AfyonTurkey 504314
AnkaraTurkey 545339
AntalyaTurkey 348216
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1791,354
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6372,260
AberporthUk 3,5712,219
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5462,203
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,036644
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,260783
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3181,441
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3031,431
ArtigasUruguay 11,9267,411
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3076,405
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8586,126
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6206,600
Abilene, TxUsa 11,0836,887
Ada, MnUsa 9,6566,000
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3685,822
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8486,119
Akron, OhUsa 9,2935,775
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,9446,801
Albany, GaUsa 10,1366,298
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6765,391
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7636,067
Albion, NeUsa 10,1436,303
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2066,963
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8556,124
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9676,194
Algona, IaUsa 9,8516,122
Alice, TxUsa 11,3727,067
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9265,547
Alliance, NeUsa 10,3716,445
Alma, MiUsa 9,3515,811
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1105,661
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4877,138
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,9406,798
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6745,390
Amite, LaUsa 10,6706,630
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3045,782
Anderson, InUsa 9,6445,993
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8396,114
Angelica, NyUsa 8,9985,591
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3685,822
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8956,149
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3826,451
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3756,447
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7766,075
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3615,817
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7096,655
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2056,341
Athens, GaUsa 9,9406,177
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0376,237
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9515,562
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4725,886
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8936,148
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2726,383
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6035,968
Austin, TxUsa 11,1546,931
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7521,710
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3962,111
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5716,569
AdenYemen 2,7171,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -