Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0731,909
BustAfghanistan 2,8441,767
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8711,784
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2732,034
FarahAfghanistan 2,6211,629
GardizAfghanistan 3,2272,006
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1561,961
HeratAfghanistan 2,5801,603
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1951,985
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3192,062
KabulAfghanistan 3,2041,991
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9801,852
KhostAfghanistan 3,2992,050
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1391,950
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7801,728
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9861,856
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1701,970
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6471,645
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8551,774
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9491,833
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6331,636
ShkoderAlbania 1,470913
TiranaAlbania 1,414879
VloreAlbania 1,400870
AdrarAlgeria 3,3162,060
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7601,715
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7571,713
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3511,461
BatnaAlgeria 2,4951,550
BecharAlgeria 3,3682,093
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5961,613
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4072,117
BiskraAlgeria 2,5621,592
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6851,668
ChlefAlgeria 2,9341,823
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4621,530
DjanetAlgeria 2,6431,643
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7881,732
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9341,823
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4931,549
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7911,735
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5991,615
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4251,507
In SalahAlgeria 3,1021,927
MilianaAlgeria 2,8521,773
OranAlgeria 3,1151,936
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3452,078
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4321,511
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0771,912
TebessaAlgeria 2,3371,453
TimimounAlgeria 3,2171,999
TindoufAlgeria 4,0472,515
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5661,595
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,63710,339
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4374,000
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9071,806
HuamboAngola 5,6623,519
LuandaAngola 5,3513,325
LuenaAngola 5,4203,368
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0493,759
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5978,449
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4768,374
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4938,385
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7927,949
ByrdAntarctica 14,8909,253
DavisAntarctica 12,0877,511
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5538,422
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7659,175
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3137,651
AzulArgentina 12,5417,793
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8237,969
BarilocheArgentina 13,6348,472
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3197,655
CeresArgentina 12,3497,674
ChamicalArgentina 12,7417,917
ChepesArgentina 12,8177,965
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5328,409
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1017,519
CórdobaArgentina 12,6167,840
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6177,841
CorrientesArgentina 11,9457,422
EsquelArgentina 13,7008,513
EzeizaArgentina 12,3367,666
FormosaArgentina 11,8277,349
General PicoArgentina 12,8017,954
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2447,608
JuninArgentina 12,5137,776
La PlataArgentina 12,2937,639
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2317,600
La RiojaArgentina 12,7357,914
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6917,886
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0178,711
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9417,421
Malarg EArgentina 13,2688,245
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4488,357
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4277,722
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5177,778
MendozaArgentina 13,0848,130
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0768,125
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0127,464
NeuquenArgentina 13,3048,267
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5577,803
OranArgentina 12,1787,567
ParanaArgentina 12,3307,662
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9377,418
PehuajoArgentina 12,6607,867
PergaminoArgentina 12,4507,737
PigeArgentina 12,7857,945
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6067,834
PosadasArgentina 11,7047,273
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0557,491
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1698,183
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2667,622
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3867,697
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1227,532
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7107,898
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8498,606
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1127,526
RosarioArgentina 12,4167,715
SaltaArgentina 12,3767,690
San AntonioArgentina 13,1478,169
San LuisArgentina 12,8938,012
San RafaelArgentina 13,1278,158
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8858,007
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4347,726
SarmientoArgentina 13,6448,479
TrelewArgentina 13,2648,242
TucumanArgentina 12,4607,743
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8728,620
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7257,908
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4967,765
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8367,977
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,090677
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9684,330
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3328,284
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6807,258
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3647,683
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2407,606
AmberleyAustralia 14,2338,845
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7448,541
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2598,861
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9946,832
CairnsAustralia 13,0378,102
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2478,853
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7096,655
CedunaAustralia 12,7937,950
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5988,450
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7787,941
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7998,575
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6347,851
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3888,941
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4427,732
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8827,384
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4247,099
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4425,246
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0698,743
East SaleAustralia 14,1768,809
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9217,408
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9227,409
EssendonAustralia 13,9778,685
ForrestAustralia 12,2597,618
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3898,941
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0456,864
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9487,425
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4897,140
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3588,922
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3458,914
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1238,155
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7107,277
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2958,883
LavertonAustralia 13,9708,681
LearmonthAustralia 10,5716,569
LongreachAustralia 13,2688,245
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2688,245
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9689,301
Low HeadAustralia 14,2468,853
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5908,445
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3239,522
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9776,821
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2186,971
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9698,680
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9868,691
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5998,451
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6388,475
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6877,884
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6689,736
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6597,866
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3488,916
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3518,296
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6186,598
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6977,890
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3437,049
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8346,733
RichmondAustralia 14,3178,897
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8238,590
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3658,926
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3648,926
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1537,552
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1527,552
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3407,668
TibooburraAustralia 13,3718,309
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2658,243
WaggaAustralia 14,0938,757
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4455,248
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3778,934
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3878,319
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3607,059
WoomeraAustralia 13,0078,083
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3607,060
GrazAustria 2,0271,260
InnsbruckAustria 2,3091,435
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0791,292
LinzAustria 2,1831,357
SalzburgAustria 2,2311,386
ViennaAustria 2,0551,277
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,2161,377
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,251778
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,380858
GancaAzerbaijan 1,252778
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,358844
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,258782
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7472,328
LerwickUk 3,7472,328
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,381858
QubaAzerbaijan 1,448900
SakiAzerbaijan 1,339832
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,417880
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,426886
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,478919
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,251778
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,337831
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,310814
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,324823
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4743,401
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2483,261
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6513,511
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1796,325
MuharraqBahrain 1,8731,164
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7413,567
DhakaBangladesh 5,5553,452
CharnocksBarbados 9,4815,892
BrestBelarus 2,0581,279
GomelBelarus 1,9361,203
GrodnoBelarus 2,1961,364
MinskBelarus 2,1491,335
MogilevBelarus 2,1161,315
VitebskBelarus 2,2571,402
BrusselsBelgium 2,9401,827
D’UccleBelgium 2,9401,827
OstendeBelgium 3,0521,896
Belize CityBelize 11,5707,189
BeninBenin 4,5422,823
BohiconBenin 4,4972,795
CotonouBenin 4,5422,823
KandiBenin 4,1102,554
NatitingouBenin 4,2942,668
ParakouBenin 4,2772,658
SaveBenin 4,3962,732
BermudaBermuda 8,6965,404
La PazBolivia 12,1387,543
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7647,310
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6431,021
FrancistownBotswana 6,3013,915
MaunBotswana 6,2273,869
TshaneBotswana 6,6974,162
AimoresBrazil 9,9586,188
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2535,750
AltamiraBrazil 9,8616,128
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6066,590
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4646,503
ApodiBrazil 8,7345,428
AracajuBrazil 9,0305,612
AracuaiBrazil 9,8646,130
AragarcasBrazil 10,6786,635
AraxaBrazil 10,4566,497
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8615,506
BageBrazil 11,7847,322
BambuiBrazil 10,4046,465
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3016,401
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9795,580
BarcelosBrazil 10,6936,645
BarraBrazil 9,5705,947
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3865,832
BarreirasBrazil 9,8016,090
BelémBrazil 9,4105,848
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2276,355
BelterraBrazil 10,0756,260
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5215,917
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3267,038
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7386,051
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2956,397
BrevesBrazil 9,6085,971
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0546,248
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2756,385
CabroboBrazil 9,0635,632
CaceresBrazil 11,1696,940
CaetiteBrazil 9,7216,041
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6745,390
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1716,942
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2016,960
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5506,556
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0525,625
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5205,916
CaparaoBrazil 10,0956,273
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6246,602
CaratingaBrazil 10,0706,257
CaravelasBrazil 9,6886,020
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8416,115
CarolinaBrazil 9,7026,029
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0486,866
CataguasesBrazil 10,2226,352
CatalaoBrazil 10,4536,495
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7306,668
CaxiasBrazil 9,1735,700
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4197,096
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5265,298
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2806,388
ChapecoBrazil 11,4107,090
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8236,725
CipoBrazil 9,1685,697
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9246,167
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1256,292
CordeiroBrazil 10,2386,362
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8686,132
CorumbaBrazil 11,3397,046
CoximBrazil 11,0636,875
CrateusBrazil 8,9555,564
CuiabaBrazil 10,9986,835
CuritibaBrazil 11,0286,853
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0876,268
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9566,808
DouradosBrazil 11,2987,021
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3986,461
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6087,214
EspinosaBrazil 9,8006,090
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1415,059
FloraniaBrazil 8,6805,394
FlorestaBrazil 9,0025,594
FlorianoBrazil 9,2695,760
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1076,902
FormosaBrazil 10,2276,355
FortalezaBrazil 8,6785,393
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4807,134
FrancaBrazil 10,5626,564
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8445,496
GoianiaBrazil 10,4676,504
GoiasBrazil 10,4956,522
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9876,206
GrajauBrazil 9,5115,910
GuairaBrazil 11,3627,061
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7485,436
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6445,993
IbiriteBrazil 10,2436,365
IguatuBrazil 8,9155,540
IlheusBrazil 9,4705,885
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5885,958
IndaialBrazil 11,1176,908
IpameriBrazil 10,4416,488
IraiBrazil 11,4657,125
IreceBrazil 9,4715,886
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4325,861
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4236,477
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2736,384
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9976,212
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1426,303
ItapevaBrazil 10,9036,775
ItirucuBrazil 9,4475,870
ItuacuBrazil 9,5935,961
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2276,977
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9436,800
JacobinaBrazil 9,3425,805
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6735,389
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5795,331
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2686,381
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3016,401
LavrasBrazil 10,4036,464
LencoisBrazil 9,5155,913
LinharesBrazil 9,8706,133
LondrinaBrazil 11,0606,873
MacapaBrazil 9,5495,934
MacauBrazil 8,5965,342
MaceioBrazil 8,8285,486
MachadoBrazil 10,5086,530
ManausBrazil 10,5676,567
MarabaBrazil 9,7246,043
MaringaBrazil 11,1276,914
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9556,186
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8026,091
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1915,711
MonteiroBrazil 8,8235,483
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0076,218
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7475,436
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4095,847
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2696,381
ObidosBrazil 10,0806,264
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8995,530
ParacatuBrazil 10,2976,398
ParanaBrazil 10,0756,261
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9726,818
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8286,728
ParintinsBrazil 10,2376,361
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9165,540
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4617,122
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3576,436
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1945,714
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0265,609
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7396,052
PeixeBrazil 10,1056,279
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2225,731
PicosBrazil 9,1545,688
PiraiBrazil 10,4046,465
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3896,456
PompeuBrazil 10,2696,381
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3927,079
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7706,071
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2286,977
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2787,008
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4727,129
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0226,228
PosseBrazil 10,0496,244
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8365,491
RecifeBrazil 8,6495,374
RemansoBrazil 9,3805,829
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7067,274
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3636,440
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1156,907
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6916,644
SalvadorBrazil 9,3015,779
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6557,242
SantaremBrazil 10,0386,238
SantosBrazil 10,6896,642
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6956,646
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0626,253
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8465,497
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2616,997
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6867,262
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4616,501
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1055,658
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8046,092
São PauloBrazil 10,6866,640
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6336,607
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7337,291
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2695,760
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2445,744
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2236,353
SobralBrazil 8,8295,486
SoureBrazil 9,3715,823
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6846,017
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8517,364
SurubimBrazil 8,7035,408
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9436,179
TarauacaBrazil 11,8637,372
TauaBrazil 8,9885,585
TefeBrazil 11,0086,840
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8856,143
TeresinaBrazil 9,1405,680
TiriosBrazil 9,8556,124
TorresBrazil 11,3117,029
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2485,747
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9406,798
TriunfoBrazil 8,9135,539
TucuruiBrazil 9,6706,009
TuriacuBrazil 9,1515,686
UaupesBrazil 10,9996,835
UbatubaBrazil 10,5546,559
UberabaBrazil 10,5516,557
VassourasBrazil 10,3706,444
VicosaBrazil 10,1926,333
VitoriaBrazil 9,9556,186
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6345,987
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2935,775
BurgasBulgaria 993617
LomBulgaria 1,331827
PlevenBulgaria 1,220758
PlovdivBulgaria 1,116693
SadovoBulgaria 1,103686
SandanskiBulgaria 1,172728
SofiaBulgaria 1,237769
VarnaBulgaria 1,036644
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3692,715
BurundiBurundi 4,3012,673
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5444,688
SiemreapCambodia 7,3424,563
BatouriCameroon 3,9572,459
DoualaCameroon 4,2632,649
GarouaCameroon 3,5462,203
MamfeCameroon 4,1312,567
MarouaCameroon 3,3902,107
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7222,313
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0472,515
YaoundeCameroon 4,1742,594
YokoCameroon 3,9622,462
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3706,444
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3326,421
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4865,273
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1984,473
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2313,872
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9895,586
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2485,747
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1365,056
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3136,408
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1315,053
Banff, AbCanada 9,9656,193
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7305,425
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9704,331
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9736,197
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2475,746
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6795,394
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5305,922
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5965,963
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7484,193
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1334,433
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8786,138
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0715,015
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9286,169
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9524,942
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3376,424
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6864,155
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8244,241
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3074,541
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1825,084
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9954,347
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2715,140
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8664,888
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7574,821
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7554,819
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8674,889
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0314,991
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2285,113
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4224,612
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5275,299
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1935,091
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7944,222
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4865,895
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7275,423
Comox, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6984,784
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7536,061
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1326,296
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1874,466
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4275,858
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6185,977
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2244,489
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9754,335
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1895,088
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2135,725
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7085,411
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6956,024
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6566,000
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6676,007
Edson, AbCanada 9,7496,058
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2486,368
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5605,319
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7186,039
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7044,166
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1675,696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0865,646
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2965,777
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3445,807
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9426,178
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0135,601
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9855,583
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5785,952
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2505,748
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0084,976
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0034,973
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1214,425
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0504,381
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7515,438
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4236,477
Golden, BcCanada 9,9956,211
Goose, NfCanada 7,2164,484
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6465,994
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9484,939
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6114,730
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3255,794
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8764,894
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8604,884
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0345,614
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2144,483
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3005,779
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9965,590
Hope, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9944,967
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8654,888
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4685,262
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1214,425
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0554,384
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6525,998
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1476,306
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7215,419
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7235,421
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2925,774
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7545,440
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3635,197
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2805,145
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4144,607
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4955,279
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2535,750
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9575,566
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1775,081
Langara, BcCanada 9,9996,214
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0306,233
London, OnCanada 9,1195,666
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1024,413
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9495,561
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4894,654
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5745,328
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0106,220
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9995,592
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1546,310
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9316,171
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8684,889
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9484,939
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4675,261
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4915,276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7156,037
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4875,274
Morden, MbCanada 9,5145,912
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1344,433
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4594,635
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8304,866
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7275,423
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5805,953
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7735,452
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6205,357
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6205,357
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5045,906
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6054,726
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2556,372
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6775,392
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8625,507
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9605,568
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4214,612
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4585,877
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4485,871
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8666,131
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9626,190
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5105,909
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2504,505
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,2575,131
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9526,185
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8176,101
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6696,008
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6726,010
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2015,096
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6714,767
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9936,210
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9934,967
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0936,272
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3144,545
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8514,879
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5855,956
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5094,666
Scott, SkCanada 9,6395,990
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7334,805
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8734,892
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3635,197
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4205,233
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2135,725
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1495,685
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5305,922
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3334,557
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7934,842
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7996,089
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8036,092
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5544,694
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6274,739
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3505,810
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2115,724
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9855,584
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9235,545
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1645,695
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7255,422
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4406,488
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9685,573
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9795,580
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8195,480
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7525,438
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5904,716
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9355,552
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5585,318
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3716,445
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6325,985
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6085,970
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4356,484
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4716,507
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6174,733
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0405,618
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3085,784
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3105,785
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9905,586
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2855,770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4125,848
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5305,922
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0955,030
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8025,470
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5105,909
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6962,918
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7512,952
SalCape Verde 5,9583,702
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7662,340
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9841,854
AbecheChad 2,7041,680
FayaChad 2,3981,490
MoundouChad 3,4672,155
N’DjamenaChad 3,1871,980
AntofagastaChile 12,7367,914
AricaChile 12,4397,730
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8448,603
ChicoChile 13,8668,616
ChillanChile 13,5198,401
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6118,458
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9348,037
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9398,662
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3808,314
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5517,799
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,43810,215
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9388,662
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1398,165
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7638,552
ParronChile 13,3028,266
Puerto AysenChile 13,9038,639
Puerto MonttChile 13,7978,573
Punta ArenasChile 13,9898,693
QuinteroChile 13,3078,269
SantiagoChile 13,2698,245
SewellChile 13,2698,245
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6588,487
ValdiviaChile 13,7468,542
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6488,481
VallenarChile 13,0088,083
ValparaisoChile 13,2798,252
AltaiChina 4,6252,874
BeijingChina 7,0144,359
ChangchunChina 7,4954,658
ChangduChina 5,8053,607
ChangshaChina 7,3094,542
ChengduChina 6,4233,991
ChongqingChina 6,7014,164
DuianChina 5,6833,532
ErlianChina 6,5284,056
GanzhouChina 7,6254,739
GuangzhouChina 7,6404,748
HaikouChina 7,5344,682
HailarChina 6,8534,258
HamiChina 5,1143,178
HetanChina 4,0972,546
JiuquanChina 5,5983,479
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7302,318
KashiChina 3,7172,310
KunmingChina 6,5844,091
LanzhouChina 6,1803,840
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3323,313
NanchangChina 7,5554,695
NanjingChina 7,6144,732
NanningChina 7,2054,477
PingbianChina 7,1924,469
QingdaoChina 7,5234,675
QiqiharChina 7,2224,488
RuoqiangChina 4,7602,958
ShanghaiChina 7,8764,894
ShantouChina 7,9114,916
ShenyangChina 7,4734,644
TaiyuanChina 6,8284,243
TaoyuanChina 8,2085,101
TengchongChina 6,2023,854
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6262,875
Xi’AnChina 6,6794,150
XichangChina 6,4033,979
YanjiChina 7,8444,874
YichangChina 7,0524,382
YinchuanChina 6,2753,899
YiningChina 4,1232,562
ZhengzhouChina 7,0514,381
ZhijiangChina 7,0784,398
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8987,394
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8267,349
AraucaColombia 10,8696,754
BarranquillaColombia 10,9616,812
Benito SalasColombia 11,5477,176
BogotáColombia 11,3297,040
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9676,815
El CaranoColombia 11,4767,131
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0536,868
MatecanaColombia 11,4607,121
PeralesColombia 11,4357,106
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6426,613
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0546,869
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4227,098
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8976,772
VanguardiaColombia 11,3187,033
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5367,168
YariguiesColombia 11,1416,923
MoroniComoros 5,2973,292
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8157,342
LimonCosta Rica 11,7207,283
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8707,376
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8117,339
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9721,226
DubrovnikCroatia 1,602996
SibenikCroatia 1,8151,128
SplitCroatia 1,7651,097
ZagrebCroatia 1,9221,194
CamagueyCuba 10,4776,510
CasablancaCuba 10,6896,642
HavanaCuba 10,7066,653
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3706,444
LimassolCyprus 9559
NicosiaCyprus 5937
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1011,306
ChebCzech Republic 2,4071,496
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0681,285
PragueCzech Republic 2,3031,431
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6222,251
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1572,583
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7992,982
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2463,260
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8182,994
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8071,745
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,6651,656
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9821,853
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0391,889
MarstalDenmark 2,8371,763
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7621,717
OdenseDenmark 2,8791,789
RandersDenmark 2,9771,850
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6791,665
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0031,866
TønderDenmark 2,9241,817
TylstrupDenmark 3,0381,888
TystofteDenmark 2,8281,757
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 3,0021,865
VestervigDenmark 3,0801,914
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7811,728
Melville HallDominica 9,4845,893
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0246,229
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9416,178
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1026,277
BaniDominican Republic 10,0786,263
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1476,305
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9876,206
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9486,182
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0666,255
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0026,216
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1016,277
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1706,320
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1476,305
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9366,174
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9816,203
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9556,186
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9196,164
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1596,313
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0026,215
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0466,243
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2006,339
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9586,188
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0296,232
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0116,221
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0206,227
MichesDominican Republic 9,9236,166
MocaDominican Republic 10,0186,226
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0686,256
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0786,262
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9986,213
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9626,190
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1546,310
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2116,345
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9986,213
PoloDominican Republic 10,1696,319
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9966,212
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1536,309
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9646,192
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0066,218
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9836,203
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9466,181
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0096,220
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9316,171
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0346,235
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0556,249
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0756,260
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1146,285
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9286,169
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9546,186
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0296,232
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0806,264
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0296,232
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1426,303
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0376,237
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9816,202
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0706,258
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0076,219
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,44010,216
CanarEcuador 12,2407,606
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2987,642
IzobambaEcuador 12,0597,494
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1057,522
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3617,681
MilagroEcuador 12,2697,624
OtavaloEcuador 11,9947,453
PichilingueEcuador 12,1897,575
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2747,627
PuyoEcuador 12,0827,508
QuitoEcuador 12,0407,482
RumipambaEcuador 12,1077,523
San GabrielEcuador 11,9297,413
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 574357
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 600373
AswanEgypt 1,245774
AsyutEgypt 940584
BahariyaEgypt 892554
Beni SuefEgypt 723449
CairoEgypt 605376
DabaaEgypt 684425
DakhlaEgypt 1,170727
El ArishEgypt 450279
El TorEgypt 769478
FarafraEgypt 1,059658
HelwanEgypt 632393
HurguadaEgypt 886551
IsmailiaEgypt 527328
KhargaEgypt 1,121697
KosseirEgypt 999621
LuxorEgypt 1,057657
Mersa MatruhEgypt 753468
MinyaEgypt 839521
Port-SaidEgypt 455283
Ras ElnakbEgypt 620385
Ras NsranyEgypt 795494
Ras-SedrEgypt 626389
SalloumEgypt 905563
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,032641
SohagEgypt 975606
St. KatrineEgypt 715445
TahrirEgypt 581361
TantaEgypt 554344
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9957,454
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9307,414
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9577,430
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9357,417
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3442,700
AsmaraEritrea 2,2611,405
AssabEritrea 2,6061,619
MassawaEritrea 2,2371,390
TallinEstonia 2,7841,730
TartuEstonia 2,6321,636
VilsandiEstonia 2,7371,701
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9481,832
GonderEthiopia 2,5361,576
NegeleEthiopia 3,3622,089
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1068,144
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,1112,555
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1582,584
Laucala BayFiji 16,0469,971
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9349,902
NandiFiji 15,9349,902
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,44910,222
HelsinkiFinland 2,8651,780
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8751,787
JoensuuFinland 3,0781,913
JokioinenFinland 2,9531,835
JyvskylFinland 3,0881,919
KajaaniFinland 3,2712,032
KuopioFinland 3,1201,939
KuusamoFinland 3,4452,141
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9121,810
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,9581,838
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0801,914
OuluFinland 3,3652,091
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6162,247
TampereFinland 3,0171,875
TurkuFinland 2,9461,830
VaasaFinland 3,2181,999
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3041,432
BiarritzFrance 3,1631,966
BordeauxFrance 3,1141,935
BrestFrance 3,4612,151
CaenFrance 3,1991,988
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9751,848
DijonFrance 2,7431,705
GourdonFrance 2,9511,834
GrenobleFrance 2,6271,632
Le MansFrance 3,1151,936
LilleFrance 3,0101,871
LyonFrance 2,7031,680
MarseilleFrance 2,6231,630
MontpellierFrance 2,7251,694
NancyFrance 2,7221,691
NantesFrance 3,2282,006
NiceFrance 2,4711,536
ParisFrance 2,9931,860
PerpignanFrance 2,7991,739
StrasbourgFrance 2,6211,628
ToulonFrance 2,5611,591
ToulouseFrance 2,9321,822
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3635,818
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5905,959
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3635,818
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3715,824
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4725,886
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,11210,633
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,86411,101
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,86211,100
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,05311,218
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,30311,374
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,71511,008
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,66511,599
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2725,761
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0536,247
BitamGabon 4,3442,700
CocobeachGabon 4,5542,830
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6032,861
LambarnGabon 4,6842,910
LastourvilleGabon 4,5652,837
LibrevilleGabon 4,6172,869
MakokouGabon 4,4192,746
MayumbaGabon 4,9253,061
MitzicGabon 4,4682,776
MkamboGabon 4,3212,685
MoandaGabon 4,6032,860
MouilaGabon 4,7542,954
Port-GentilGabon 4,7652,961
TchibanGabon 4,8513,014
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0598,115
BanjulGambia 5,5863,471
SukhumiGeorgia 1,086675
TbilisiGeorgia 1,204748
BerlinGermany 2,5241,569
BrockenGermany 2,6211,628
CologneGermany 2,7851,731
DresdenGermany 2,4031,493
ErfurtGermany 2,5481,583
EssenGermany 2,8091,745
FichtelbergGermany 2,3991,491
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6351,637
GeisenheimGermany 2,6711,660
GorlitzGermany 2,3431,456
HamburgGermany 2,7771,725
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7771,726
HannoverGermany 2,7161,688
HelgolandGermany 2,9241,817
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,3591,466
KarlsruheGermany 2,5921,611
KasselGermany 2,6561,650
KonstanzGermany 2,4751,538
LeipzigGermany 2,4951,551
LindenbergGermany 2,4641,531
MagdeburgGermany 2,5891,609
MunichGermany 2,3381,453
MünsterGermany 2,8021,741
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6011,616
NurembergGermany 2,4491,522
NurnbergGermany 2,4521,524
PotsdamGermany 2,5301,572
RostockGermany 2,7121,685
SchleswigGermany 2,8621,778
StuttgartGermany 2,5291,572
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7421,704
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3411,455
AccraGhana 4,7922,978
KumasiGhana 4,8092,989
TamaleGhana 4,5402,822
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5282,192
AlexandroupolisGreece 948589
AthensGreece 968602
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 957595
ChiosGreece 782486
CorfuGreece 1,334829
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,265786
Heraklion, CreteGreece 795494
IoanninaGreece 1,264786
KalamataGreece 1,092678
KerkiraGreece 1,334829
Kythira IslandGreece 994618
LamiaGreece 1,103686
LarissaGreece 1,134704
LemnosGreece 944587
LimnosGreece 934580
MethoniGreece 1,117694
MilosGreece 872542
MitiliniGreece 784488
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 790491
NaxosGreece 799496
PatrasGreece 1,141709
RhodesGreece 547340
SamosGreece 690429
Skiros IslandGreece 941585
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 891554
ThessalonikiGreece 1,134705
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,067663
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,203747
AasiaatGreenland 6,2773,901
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6603,517
AputiteqGreenland 5,4393,380
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2983,292
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2913,910
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3533,948
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1963,850
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1083,174
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1983,852
JulianehbGreenland 6,1333,811
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2303,871
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1053,173
NanortalikGreenland 6,1013,791
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0903,785
NordGreenland 5,5423,444
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3393,939
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5414,065
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9903,722
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2263,869
UpernavikGreenland 6,3043,917
UummannaqGreenland 6,2103,859
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4565,876
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4575,876
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9667,436
BokeGuinea 5,5943,476
ConakryGuinea 5,5833,469
FaranahGuinea 5,3053,297
KankanGuinea 5,1573,205
KindiaGuinea 5,4853,408
KissidougouGuinea 5,2923,288
LabeGuinea 5,3503,324
MacentaGuinea 5,3063,297
MamouGuinea 5,3963,353
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2623,270
SiguiriGuinea 5,0733,152
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6003,480
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7626,066
TimehriGuyana 9,7906,084
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2376,361
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8448,603
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6138,459
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6918,508
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5128,397
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2447,609
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6908,507
CatacamasHonduras 11,5897,202
CholutecaHonduras 11,8057,336
La CeibaHonduras 11,5997,208
La MesaHonduras 11,7037,272
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3977,082
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8207,345
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7557,305
TelaHonduras 11,6487,238
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7524,817
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7534,818
BudapestHungary 1,8511,151
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8361,141
DebrecenHungary 1,7141,065
KeszthelyHungary 1,9011,181
MiskolcHungary 1,8081,123
PecsHungary 1,7891,112
SzegedHungary 1,6961,054
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9721,225
AkureyriIceland 4,7802,970
DalatangiIceland 4,5702,840
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6002,858
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7142,929
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7202,933
ReykhólarIceland 4,9543,078
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9053,048
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9683,087
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8082,988
AgraIndia 4,2542,643
AhmedabadIndia 3,9632,463
AkolaIndia 4,4872,789
AllahabadIndia 4,6682,901
AmritsarIndia 3,7942,358
BangaloreIndia 5,0153,116
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5682,838
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3073,298
BikanerIndia 3,7882,354
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2393,255
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5863,471
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5863,471
DaltonganjIndia 4,9483,075
DarbhangaIndia 5,0143,116
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7683,585
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7773,590
DumkaIndia 5,2273,248
DwarkaIndia 3,6842,289
GoaIndia 4,5222,810
GuwahatiIndia 5,5323,438
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8062,986
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2662,651
JagdalpurIndia 5,0293,125
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4133,364
KotaIndia 4,1482,578
KozhikodeIndia 4,9793,094
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9612,462
LudhianaIndia 3,9172,434
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7882,975
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3052,675
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2182,621
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1213,182
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6472,888
New DelhiIndia 4,1182,559
PambanIndia 5,4093,361
PuneIndia 4,3312,691
SagarIndia 4,4752,781
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7192,311
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2753,278
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2753,278
VeravalIndia 3,8822,412
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2223,245
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6296,605
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4505,872
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8735,514
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6236,601
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9936,210
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9836,825
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4964,658
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0417,483
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9484,939
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6865,397
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6747,254
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9826,203
AbadanIran 1,438893
ArakIran 1,454904
BabolsarIran 1,6921,052
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3011,430
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,413878
Bandar LengehIran 2,2061,371
BirjandIran 2,3371,452
BushehrIran 1,7291,074
ChahbaharIran 2,7761,725
DezfulIran 1,375855
EsfahanIran 1,6651,035
IranshahrIran 2,6851,668
KermanIran 2,2171,378
KermanshahIran 1,210752
Khoram AbadIran 1,331827
MashhadIran 2,3181,440
OroomiehIran 1,034642
RamsarIran 1,516942
RashtIran 1,426886
SemnanIran 1,7651,097
ShahroudIran 1,8981,179
ShirazIran 1,8571,154
TabrizIran 1,150715
TeheranIran 1,575979
YazdIran 1,9171,191
ZahedanIran 2,6011,616
ZanjanIran 1,321821
BaghdadIraq 970603
BasraIraq 1,388862
BelmulletIreland 3,9812,474
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8142,370
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9022,425
ClonesIreland 3,8042,364
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8822,412
CorkIreland 3,8232,376
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8222,375
DublinIreland 3,7202,312
KilkennyIreland 3,7632,338
Malin HeadIreland 3,8522,394
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6892,292
ShannonIreland 3,8712,406
ValentiaIreland 3,9422,450
EilatIsrael 626389
HaifaIsrael 274170
JerusalemIsrael 381236
Tel AvivIsrael 358222
AlbengaItaly 2,4111,498
AlgheroItaly 2,3241,444
AmendolaItaly 1,7381,080
AnconaItaly 1,9861,234
ArezzoItaly 2,1061,309
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6411,019
BergamoItaly 2,3501,461
BolognaItaly 2,1881,360
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2701,411
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6671,036
BrindisiItaly 1,529950
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2431,394
CameriItaly 2,4201,504
CampobassoItaly 1,8231,133
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1951,364
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2031,369
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2991,429
Cape MeleItaly 2,4051,495
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7281,074
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7081,062
CerviaItaly 2,1021,306
CiampinoItaly 1,9951,240
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2201,379
Cisa PassItaly 2,2881,422
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0621,281
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2201,379
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7001,056
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,554966
DecimomannuItaly 2,2521,400
DobbiacoItaly 2,2231,381
FalconaraItaly 1,9981,241
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1681,347
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7481,086
FonniItaly 2,2361,389
FrontoneItaly 2,0411,269
FrosinoneItaly 1,9331,202
GelaItaly 1,7811,107
GenoaItaly 2,3681,472
GhediItaly 2,2981,428
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6141,003
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8541,152
GrossetoItaly 2,1441,332
GrottaglieItaly 1,568975
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2411,392
GuidoniaItaly 1,9891,236
IstranaItaly 2,1791,354
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9311,200
LatinaItaly 1,9621,219
LatronicoItaly 1,6691,037
LecceItaly 1,499932
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1961,365
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,607999
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6721,039
MilanItaly 2,3721,474
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4201,504
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1251,320
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8321,138
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2251,383
PadovaItaly 2,1831,356
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2771,415
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8661,160
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8851,172
PantelleriaItaly 1,9811,231
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2711,411
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2151,376
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0431,269
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8891,174
PiacenzaItaly 2,3191,441
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2251,383
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1101,311
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9421,207
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7011,057
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0021,244
PrizziItaly 1,8541,152
RadicofaniItaly 2,0931,301
Resia PassItaly 2,3401,454
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0701,286
RivoltoItaly 2,1281,322
Rolle PassItaly 2,2311,386
RomeItaly 2,0061,247
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0231,257
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0911,299
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4321,511
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7261,072
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,469913
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2701,411
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3021,430
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6191,006
SigonellaItaly 1,7211,069
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,579981
TarvisioItaly 2,1191,317
TermoliItaly 1,8111,125
TorinoItaly 2,4721,536
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4841,544
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9371,204
TrevicoItaly 1,7601,094
TrevisoItaly 2,1721,350
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0641,283
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4781,540
UdineItaly 2,1201,317
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8841,171
VeniceItaly 2,1531,338
VeronaItaly 2,2541,401
VicenzaItaly 2,2131,375
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0331,263
ViterboItaly 2,0561,278
VolterraItaly 2,1801,355