Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0731,909
BustAfghanistan 2,8441,767
BatnaAlgeria 2,4951,550
BecharAlgeria 3,3682,093
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5961,613
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4072,117
BiskraAlgeria 2,5621,592
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6851,668
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5978,449
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4768,374
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4938,385
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7927,949
ByrdAntarctica 14,8909,253
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8237,969
BarilocheArgentina 13,6348,472
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3197,655
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7448,541
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2598,861
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9946,832
BrestBelarus 2,0581,279
BrusselsBelgium 2,9401,827
Belize CityBelize 11,5707,189
BeninBenin 4,5422,823
BohiconBenin 4,4972,795
BermudaBermuda 8,6965,404
BageBrazil 11,7847,322
BambuiBrazil 10,4046,465
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3016,401
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9795,580
BarcelosBrazil 10,6936,645
BarraBrazil 9,5705,947
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3865,832
BarreirasBrazil 9,8016,090
BelémBrazil 9,4105,848
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2276,355
BelterraBrazil 10,0756,260
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5215,917
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3267,038
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7386,051
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2956,397
BrevesBrazil 9,6085,971
BurgasBulgaria 993617
BurundiBurundi 4,3012,673
BatouriCameroon 3,9572,459
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1365,056
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3136,408
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1315,053
Banff, AbCanada 9,9656,193
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7305,425
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9704,331
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9736,197
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2475,746
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6795,394
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5305,922
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5965,963
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7484,193
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1334,433
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8786,138
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0715,015
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7662,340
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9841,854
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8448,603
BeijingChina 7,0144,359
BarranquillaColombia 10,9616,812
Benito SalasColombia 11,5477,176
BogotáColombia 11,3297,040
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1011,306
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6222,251
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1572,583
BaniDominican Republic 10,0786,263
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1476,305
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9876,206
BahariyaEgypt 892554
Beni SuefEgypt 723449
BiarritzFrance 3,1631,966
BordeauxFrance 3,1141,935
BrestFrance 3,4612,151
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,86411,101
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,86211,100
BitamGabon 4,3442,700
BanjulGambia 5,5863,471
BerlinGermany 2,5241,569
BrockenGermany 2,6211,628
BokeGuinea 5,5943,476
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6003,480
BudapestHungary 1,8511,151
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8361,141
BangaloreIndia 5,0153,116
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5682,838
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3073,298
BikanerIndia 3,7882,354
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4505,872
BabolsarIran 1,6921,052
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3011,430
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,413878
Bandar LengehIran 2,2061,371
BirjandIran 2,3371,452
BushehrIran 1,7291,074
BaghdadIraq 970603
BasraIraq 1,388862
BelmulletIreland 3,9812,474
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8142,370
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6411,019
BergamoItaly 2,3501,461
BolognaItaly 2,1881,360
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2701,411
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6671,036
BrindisiItaly 1,529950
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7962,980
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0023,108
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6372,260
BeirutLebanon 203126
BenghaziLibya 1,309813
BirzaiLithuania 2,4441,519
BitolaMacedonia 1,281796
BlantyreMalawi 5,6503,511
BvumbweMalawi 5,6763,527
BintuluMalaysia 8,8125,476
BamakoMali 4,8923,040
Bko-SMali 4,8933,040
BougounMali 4,9323,065
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4742,780
BaitagMongolia 4,8963,042
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0723,152
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9203,679
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5074,043
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4764,024
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5963,477
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3843,967
BulganMongolia 5,7433,569
BhamawMyanmar 6,1293,809
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,14310,031
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,17210,049
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,48110,241
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,59210,311
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6337,229
BilmaNiger 2,7601,715
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7232,313
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4532,767
BergenNorway 3,4762,160
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4742,159
BjornoyaNorway 4,4552,768
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7882,354
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6682,279
BadinPakistan 3,5462,203
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7062,303
BalakotPakistan 3,5782,224
BarkhanPakistan 3,3872,105
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5017,147
BascoPhilippines 8,5475,311
BialystokPoland 2,1721,350
BejaPortugal 3,7162,309
BragancaPortugal 3,5832,227
BistritaRomania 1,551964
BucharestRomania 1,240771
BajkitRussia 5,1913,226
BarabinskRussia 4,0402,510
BarnaulRussia 4,3282,690
BerezovoRussia 3,8332,382
BiserRussia 3,1801,976
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3154,546
BogdarinRussia 6,2713,897
BogucanyRussia 5,2343,253
BomnakRussia 7,1834,464
BorRussia 4,8583,019
BorzjaRussia 6,5944,098
BratskRussia 5,5003,418
BelgradeSerbia 1,570976
BoSierra Leone 5,5383,442
BontheSierra Leone 5,6303,499
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0051,246
BerberaSomalia 2,9661,843
BusanSouth Korea 8,2575,131
BadajozSpain 3,6142,246
BarcelonaSpain 2,8501,771
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3262,067
BabanusaSudan 2,7161,688
BaselSwitzerland 2,5791,603
BernSwitzerland 2,5581,590
BangkokThailand 7,0214,363
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0144,359
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6734,147
BizerteTunisia 2,1731,350
BalikesirTurkey 730454
BursaTurkey 708440
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5351,575
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8222,375
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7592,336
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7602,337
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3982,112
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3452,079
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2332,009
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,6857,261
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1586,934
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1105,661
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1525,066
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1535,066
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3706,444
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7346,670
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4016,463
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5065,907
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5405,307
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3227,036
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8286,107
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5157,156
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2565,752
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4765,267
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6605,381
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9945,589
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3255,795
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2616,377
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8545,502
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1976,337
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4637,123
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8486,119
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5005,904
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8466,118
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3826,452
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2816,389
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7615,444
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2606,997
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7586,685
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2276,355
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8415,494
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5195,294
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4195,853
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8796,139
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0206,227
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0876,890
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7385,430
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3716,445
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6896,021
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9085,535
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6325,985
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3326,421
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5336,545
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5177,157
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1356,298
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6947,267
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3585,815
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3975,839
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9765,578
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7596,686
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5565,938
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8806,139
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5195,294
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8466,740
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9711,846
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1326,296
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5446,552
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1563,826
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1713,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -