Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8711,784
ChlefAlgeria 2,9341,823
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4621,530
CeresArgentina 12,3497,674
ChamicalArgentina 12,7417,917
ChepesArgentina 12,8177,965
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5328,409
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1017,519
CórdobaArgentina 12,6167,840
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6177,841
CorrientesArgentina 11,9457,422
CairnsAustralia 13,0378,102
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2478,853
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7096,655
CedunaAustralia 12,7937,950
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5988,450
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7787,941
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7998,575
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6347,851
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3888,941
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4427,732
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7413,567
CharnocksBarbados 9,4815,892
CotonouBenin 4,5422,823
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0546,248
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2756,385
CabroboBrazil 9,0635,632
CaceresBrazil 11,1696,940
CaetiteBrazil 9,7216,041
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6745,390
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1716,942
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2016,960
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5506,556
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0525,625
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5205,916
CaparaoBrazil 10,0956,273
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6246,602
CaratingaBrazil 10,0706,257
CaravelasBrazil 9,6886,020
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8416,115
CarolinaBrazil 9,7026,029
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0486,866
CataguasesBrazil 10,2226,352
CatalaoBrazil 10,4536,495
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7306,668
CaxiasBrazil 9,1735,700
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4197,096
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5265,298
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2806,388
ChapecoBrazil 11,4107,090
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8236,725
CipoBrazil 9,1685,697
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9246,167
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1256,292
CordeiroBrazil 10,2386,362
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8686,132
CorumbaBrazil 11,3397,046
CoximBrazil 11,0636,875
CrateusBrazil 8,9555,564
CuiabaBrazil 10,9986,835
CuritibaBrazil 11,0286,853
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9286,169
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9524,942
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3376,424
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6864,155
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8244,241
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3074,541
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,1825,084
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9954,347
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2176,349
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2715,140
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8664,888
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7574,821
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7554,819
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8674,889
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0314,991
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2285,113
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4224,612
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5275,299
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1935,091
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7944,222
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4865,895
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7275,423
Comox, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6984,784
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7536,061
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1326,296
ChicoChile 13,8668,616
ChillanChile 13,5198,401
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6118,458
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9348,037
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9398,662
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3808,314
ChangchunChina 7,4954,658
ChangduChina 5,8053,607
ChangshaChina 7,3094,542
ChengduChina 6,4233,991
ChongqingChina 6,7014,164
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9676,815
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9721,226
CamagueyCuba 10,4776,510
CasablancaCuba 10,6896,642
ChebCzech Republic 2,4071,496
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8071,745
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9486,182
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0666,255
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0026,216
CanarEcuador 12,2407,606
CairoEgypt 605376
CaenFrance 3,1991,988
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9751,848
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3635,818
CocobeachGabon 4,5542,830
CologneGermany 2,7851,731
ChiosGreece 782486
CorfuGreece 1,334829
ConakryGuinea 5,5833,469
CatacamasHonduras 11,5897,202
CholutecaHonduras 11,8057,336
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2393,255
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5863,471
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5863,471
ChahbaharIran 2,7761,725
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9022,425
ClonesIreland 3,8042,364
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8822,412
CorkIreland 3,8232,376
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8222,375
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2431,394
CameriItaly 2,4201,504
CampobassoItaly 1,8231,133
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1951,364
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2031,369
Cape FrascaItaly 2,2991,429
Cape MeleItaly 2,4051,495
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7281,074
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7081,062
CerviaItaly 2,1021,306
CiampinoItaly 1,9951,240
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2201,379
Cisa PassItaly 2,2881,422
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0621,281
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2201,379
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7001,056
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,554966
ChibaJapan 9,0515,624
ChichibuJapan 8,9505,562
ChichijimaJapan 9,7926,085
ChoshiJapan 9,0955,652
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 216134
ChilekaMalawi 5,6503,511
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4603,393
ChitipaMalawi 4,9843,097
ChihuahuaMexico 11,7787,319
ComitanMexico 11,9577,430
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9827,446
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5454,067
ChoirMongolia 6,1473,820
CasablancaMorocco 3,7952,359
ChindeMozambique 5,9773,714
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3453,943
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,60810,320
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,21610,077
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,37510,176
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,37910,178
CondegaNicaragua 11,7427,297
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6074,105
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1555,068
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9964,969
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1125,041
ChhorPakistan 3,5812,225
ChitralPakistan 3,4112,120
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4807,134
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5947,205
CajamarcaPeru 12,4967,765
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3807,693
ChiclayoPeru 12,5957,827
ChimbotePeru 12,6277,847
CuzcoPeru 12,3007,643
CzestochowaPoland 2,1141,313
CoimbraPortugal 3,7342,320
CalafatRomania 1,362846
CeahlauRomania 1,483921
ClujRomania 1,559969
ConstantaRomania 1,108688
CraiovaRomania 1,335829
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7423,568
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4482,764
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8734,271
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1245,049
Cape UelenRussia 8,5715,326
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2075,100
CaraRussia 6,4794,026
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2432,015
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5664,702
ChitaRussia 6,3283,932
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3363,937
CokurdahRussia 7,1594,448
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8604,263
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8464,876
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7174,795
CaceresSpain 3,5652,216
CadizSpain 3,6042,240
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3622,089
CordobaSpain 3,4562,147
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6333,501
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0314,369
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2294,492
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5834,091
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6004,101
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0824,401
ChumphonThailand 7,0954,409
CanakkaleTurkey 866538
CorumTurkey 611380
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6561,650
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8731,785
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4702,156
CernovcyUkraine 1,6151,004
ChernigovUkraine 1,8311,138
CarrascoUruguay 12,1367,542
ColoniaUruguay 12,2557,615
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6465,994
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0756,261
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0795,642
Camden, ScUsa 9,7806,077
Canton, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0056,217
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3095,785
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0394,996
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9326,172
Casper, WyUsa 10,4536,496
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5986,586
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1235,669
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4965,901
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7986,089
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7916,084
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7946,086
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4935,899
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6846,018
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3045,782
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6796,015
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9816,202
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4755,266
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5065,286
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6515,997
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6126,595
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,5476,554
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6065,970
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5995,965
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3067,026
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3225,793
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4766,510
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6365,988
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6195,977
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4865,895
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0756,261
Clark, SdUsa 9,8796,139
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4336,483
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9416,178
Clayton, NmUsa 10,9036,775
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2835,768
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7176,038
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8486,119
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4285,859
College Park, MdUsa 9,1435,681
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,7606,687
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1066,280
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7916,084
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6966,025
Columbus, InUsa 9,7226,041
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4186,474
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4525,874
Conception, MoUsa 10,1616,314
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3416,426
Conway, ArUsa 10,4116,469
Conway, ScUsa 9,6425,991
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7365,429
Corning, ArUsa 10,2686,380
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5415,307
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3617,060
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9256,789
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8435,495
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8616,749
Covington, LaUsa 10,6156,596
Covington, TnUsa 10,2076,343
Crete, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2386,362
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3861,483
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3861,483
CaracasVenezuela 10,3016,401
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1606,313
CoroVenezuela 10,4856,516
ChipataZambia 5,4133,364
ChomaZambia 5,8223,618
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1533,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -