Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6431,643
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7881,732
DavisAntarctica 12,0877,511
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8827,384
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4247,099
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4425,246
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0698,743
DhakaBangladesh 5,5553,452
D’UccleBelgium 2,9401,827
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0876,268
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9566,808
DouradosBrazil 11,2987,021
DoualaCameroon 4,2632,649
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1874,466
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4275,858
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6185,977
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2244,489
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,9754,335
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,1895,088
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2135,725
DuianChina 5,6833,532
DubrovnikCroatia 1,602996
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7811,728
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1016,277
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1706,320
DabaaEgypt 684425
DakhlaEgypt 1,170727
DijonFrance 2,7431,705
DresdenGermany 2,4031,493
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2983,292
DebrecenHungary 1,7141,065
DalatangiIceland 4,5702,840
DaltonganjIndia 4,9483,075
DarbhangaIndia 5,0143,116
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7683,585
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7773,590
DumkaIndia 5,2273,248
DwarkaIndia 3,6842,289
DezfulIran 1,375855
DublinIreland 3,7202,312
DecimomannuItaly 2,2521,400
DobbiacoItaly 2,2231,381
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0563,142
Deir-AllaJordan 358223
DagorettiKenya 4,0602,523
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3801,479
DedzaMalawi 5,4973,416
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9513,698
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4814,028
DaweiMyanmar 6,7864,217
De BiltNetherlands 2,9541,836
De KooyNetherlands 3,0221,878
Den HelderNetherlands 3,0261,880
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,66410,355
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,34010,154
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,41510,201
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,18210,056
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2942,047
DalbandinPakistan 2,9431,829
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4312,132
DirPakistan 3,4262,129
DroshPakistan 3,4122,120
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6705,387
DohaQatar 2,0141,252
DorohoiRomania 1,559969
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9643,085
DudinkaRussia 4,9353,067
DzardzanRussia 6,4063,981
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8341,140
DakarSenegal 5,5873,472
DaruSierra Leone 5,4593,392
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2444,501
DamazinSudan 2,5951,613
DongolaSudan 1,8061,122
DamascusSyria 303189
Damascus (Intl)Syria 303189
Deir EzzorSyria 565351
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1021,928
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7012,921
DjerbaTunisia 2,1271,322
DiyarbakirTurkey 639397
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7362,321
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6342,259
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,502933
DonetskUkraine 1,474916
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3241,444
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9406,177
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3505,810
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8826,762
Danville, IlUsa 9,7636,067
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6696,009
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4016,463
David City, NeUsa 10,1656,316
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5395,928
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5326,545
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3496,431
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5037,148
Decatur, IlUsa 9,8226,104
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4247,099
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4595,878
Delphine, InUsa 9,6255,981
Denton, MdUsa 9,0795,642
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,6796,636
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,9576,187
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1016,898
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3115,786
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0396,238
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5056,528
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7176,038
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,6216,600
Dover, DeUsa 9,0795,642
Dover, TnUsa 10,0836,266
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0236,850
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7236,042
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4355,863
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9846,204
Durham, NhUsa 8,4765,267
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9353,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -