Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2272,006
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1561,961
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7911,735
General PicoArgentina 12,8017,954
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2447,608
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9684,330
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3898,941
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0456,864
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9487,425
GrazAustria 2,0271,260
GancaAzerbaijan 1,252778
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,358844
GomelBelarus 1,9361,203
GrodnoBelarus 2,1961,364
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8445,496
GoianiaBrazil 10,4676,504
GoiasBrazil 10,4956,522
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9876,206
GrajauBrazil 9,5115,910
GuairaBrazil 11,3627,061
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7485,436
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6445,993
GarouaCameroon 3,5462,203
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0504,381
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7515,438
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4236,477
Golden, BcCanada 9,9956,211
Goose, NfCanada 7,2164,484
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6465,994
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9484,939
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6114,730
GanzhouChina 7,6254,739
GuangzhouChina 7,6404,748
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9816,203
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2987,642
GonderEthiopia 2,5361,576
GourdonFrance 2,9511,834
GrenobleFrance 2,6271,632
GeisenheimGermany 2,6711,660
GorlitzGermany 2,3431,456
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5282,192
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9667,436
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7626,066
GoaIndia 4,5222,810
GuwahatiIndia 5,5323,438
GelaItaly 1,7811,107
GenoaItaly 2,3681,472
GhediItaly 2,2981,428
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6141,003
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8541,152
GrossetoItaly 2,1441,332
GrottaglieItaly 1,568975
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2411,392
GuidoniaItaly 1,9891,236
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1953,228
GifuJapan 8,8215,481
GaoMali 3,9682,466
GuamMariana Islands 10,9626,812
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3467,672
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1907,575
GuaymasMexico 12,0927,514
GaluutMongolia 5,5413,443
GemertNetherlands 2,8941,799
GisborneNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,45110,223
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,50510,256
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,69010,371
GayaNiger 4,0112,493
GardermoenNorway 3,2362,011
GeiloNorway 3,3702,094
GdanskPoland 2,4491,522
GalatiRomania 1,255780
Gor’KijRussia 2,4631,531
GorznyjRussia 1,358844
GridinoRussia 3,4232,127
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4412,139
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9957,454
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,7981,739
GijonSpain 3,4942,171
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7371,701
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3491,460
GoteborgSweden 2,9941,860
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0031,866
GothenburgSweden 2,9931,860
GunnarnSweden 3,4952,172
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6321,636
GabesTunisia 2,1831,357
GafsaTunisia 2,2901,423
GiresunTurkey 753468
GoztepeTurkey 767477
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0241,258
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8841,170
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6982,298
GajvoronUkraine 1,509938
GeniceskUkraine 1,231765
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3236,415
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8745,514
Galva, IlUsa 9,7876,082
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0626,874
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2326,358
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2326,358
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9576,188
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4025,843
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6915,400
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0466,864
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4715,886
Goodland, KsUsa 10,5636,564
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,3326,421
Grafton, NdUsa 9,5685,946
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8266,727
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2526,371
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9046,776
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3905,835
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1246,913
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4366,485
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2026,340
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4105,848
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6445,993
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3236,415
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5525,936
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8796,139
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5156,534
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5835,955
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1975,715
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8146,720
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,7946,086
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8446,117
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9466,181
Groton, CtUsa 8,6735,390
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1995,717
GuanareVenezuela 10,6506,618
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8646,751
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8926,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -