Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,2041,991
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9801,852
KhostAfghanistan 3,2992,050
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1391,950
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5538,422
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7107,277
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0791,292
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,258782
KandiBenin 4,1102,554
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1476,306
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7215,419
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7235,421
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2925,774
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7545,440
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3635,197
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2805,145
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4144,607
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4955,279
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7302,318
KashiChina 3,7172,310
KunmingChina 6,5844,091
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7992,982
KhargaEgypt 1,121697
KosseirEgypt 999621
KajaaniFinland 3,2712,032
KuopioFinland 3,1201,939
KuusamoFinland 3,4452,141
KarlsruheGermany 2,5921,611
KasselGermany 2,6561,650
KonstanzGermany 2,4751,538
KumasiGhana 4,8092,989
KalamataGreece 1,092678
KerkiraGreece 1,334829
Kythira IslandGreece 994618
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2303,871
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1053,173
KankanGuinea 5,1573,205
KindiaGuinea 5,4853,408
KissidougouGuinea 5,2923,288
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6918,508
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7524,817
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7534,818
KeszthelyHungary 1,9011,181
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7142,929
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4133,364
KotaIndia 4,1482,578
KozhikodeIndia 4,9793,094
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6236,601
KermanIran 2,2171,378
KermanshahIran 1,210752
Khoram AbadIran 1,331827
KilkennyIreland 3,7632,338
KingstonJamaica 10,6346,608
KagoshimaJapan 8,5905,338
KanazawaJapan 8,7355,428
KaruizawaJapan 8,8895,524
KatsuuraJapan 9,0965,653
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9615,568
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5875,336
KobeJapan 8,7515,438
KochiJapan 8,6975,405
KofuJapan 8,9345,552
KumagayaJapan 8,9625,569
KumamotoJapan 8,5255,297
KumejimaJapan 8,6045,347
KureJapan 8,5795,331
KushiroJapan 8,8345,490
KutchanJapan 8,6065,348
KyotoJapan 8,7705,450
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2012,611
KitaleKenya 3,7932,357
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,473915
KufraLibya 1,587986
KaunasLithuania 2,3311,449
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4921,549
KybartaiLithuania 2,3351,451
KarongaMalawi 5,0113,114
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6494,753
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9125,538
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7824,836
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7754,831
KuantanMalaysia 7,8874,901
KuchingMalaysia 8,6785,393
KayesMali 5,0683,149
KeniebaMali 5,1543,203
KidalMali 3,7032,301
KitaMali 4,9873,099
KoutiaMali 4,6932,916
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1418,166
KisinevMoldova 1,386861
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8474,255
KhatgalMongolia 5,4703,399
KhovdMongolia 4,8823,034
KhujirtMongolia 5,7323,562
KhutagMongolia 5,6693,523
KenitraMorocco 3,6802,287
KalewaMyanmar 5,9213,679
KathaMyanmar 6,0563,763
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0734,395
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0553,762
KengtungMyanmar 6,5034,041
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9083,671
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0544,384
KathmanduNepal 4,8973,043
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9299,277
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,68910,371
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,58810,308
KarioiNew Zealand 16,60810,321
KawerauNew Zealand 16,69710,376
KopuaNew Zealand 16,67610,363
KanoNigeria 3,6222,251
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0915,028
KarasjokNorway 3,8542,395
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6102,243
KristiansandNorway 3,1981,987
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5952,234
KhasabOman 2,3451,457
KarachiPakistan 3,3662,091
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3742,097
KhanpurPakistan 3,5232,189
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1891,982
KororPalau 10,4876,517
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,9391,205
KlodzkoPoland 2,2021,369
KoszalinPoland 2,5301,572
KrakowPoland 2,0191,255
KalakanRussia 6,4474,006
KaliningradRussia 2,4121,499
KamenskoeRussia 8,3575,193
KandalaksaRussia 3,5662,216
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7752,346
KazanRussia 2,5711,598
KemRussia 3,3182,062
KerchRussia 1,163722
KhabarovskRussia 7,8934,905
KirenskRussia 5,8613,642
KirovRussia 2,8591,777
KljuciRussia 8,6845,396
KolpasevRussia 4,3962,732
KorfRussia 8,5375,305
KostromaRussia 2,5661,595
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5944,098
KotlasRussia 3,0421,891
KrasnodarRussia 1,188738
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7811,728
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9911,859
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9523,077
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1643,209
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4021,493
KurganRussia 3,2942,047
KurskRussia 1,8601,156
KyraRussia 6,3143,923
KigaliRwanda 4,1422,574
KoldaSenegal 5,4803,405
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4053,358
KosiceSlovakia 1,8331,139
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1724,456
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9464,938
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6353,502
KadugliSudan 2,7151,687
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,8541,152
KassalaSudan 2,1991,366
KhartoumSudan 2,1751,351
KostiSudan 2,4441,519
KalmarSweden 2,7351,699
KaresuandoSweden 3,7732,345
KarlstadSweden 3,0911,921
KristianstadSweden 2,7681,720
KamishliSyria 689428
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9114,294
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3504,567
Khon KaenThailand 7,0634,389
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0774,398
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0864,403
KairouanTunisia 2,1561,340
KahramanmarasTurkey 385239
KarsTurkey 1,004624
KastamonuTurkey 695432
KayseriTurkey 425264
KonyaTurkey 340211
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3171,440
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5731,599
KinlossUk 3,7332,319
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6611,032
KievUkraine 1,7211,070
KirillovkaUkraine 1,373853
KirovogradUkraine 1,497930
KlepininoUkraine 1,172728
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,481920
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9371,204
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,438893
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4405,866
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2186,349
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2086,344
Keene, NhUsa 8,5425,308
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4455,869
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8456,739
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5406,550
Kimball, NeUsa 10,5246,539
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5395,928
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6726,632
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5005,903
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0676,877
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8416,116
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6726,010
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5865,336
KabompoZambia 5,5133,426
KabweZambia 5,5423,444
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5363,440
KafirondaZambia 5,3413,319
KaomaZambia 5,6343,501
KasamaZambia 5,0493,138
KasempaZambia 5,4763,403
KawambwaZambia 5,0213,120
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7953,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -