Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1701,970
NeuquenArgentina 13,3048,267
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5577,803
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6689,736
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6597,866
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3488,916
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3518,296
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1796,325
NatitingouBenin 4,2942,668
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2696,381
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7222,313
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0472,515
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1344,433
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4594,635
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8304,866
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7275,423
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5805,953
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7735,452
N’DjamenaChad 3,1871,980
NanchangChina 7,5554,695
NanjingChina 7,6144,732
NanningChina 7,2054,477
NicosiaCyprus 5937
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7621,717
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9626,190
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1546,310
NegeleEthiopia 3,3622,089
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9349,902
NandiFiji 15,9349,902
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0801,914
NancyFrance 2,7221,691
NantesFrance 3,2282,006
NiceFrance 2,4711,536
NeustrelitzGermany 2,6011,616
NurembergGermany 2,4491,522
NurnbergGermany 2,4521,524
NaxosGreece 799496
NanortalikGreenland 6,1013,791
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0903,785
NordGreenland 5,5423,444
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3393,939
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2623,270
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,6472,888
New DelhiIndia 4,1182,559
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8321,138
NaganoJapan 8,8425,495
NagasakiJapan 8,4645,260
NagoJapan 8,6855,397
NagoyaJapan 8,8515,500
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6865,397
NaraJapan 8,7975,467
NazeJapan 8,7015,407
NemuroJapan 8,8855,521
NiigataJapan 8,8215,481
NikkoJapan 8,9315,550
NobeokaJapan 8,6135,352
NairobiKenya 4,0602,523
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4599,606
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7012,300
NidaLithuania 2,4531,524
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5953,477
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3813,965
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1953,228
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3413,319
NaraMali 4,6592,895
NioroMali 4,8343,004
NemaMauritania 4,5632,836
NouakchottMauritania 5,2463,260
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2189,456
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,72810,395
NelsonNew Zealand 16,42410,206
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,64610,344
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8367,355
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1171,937
NiameyNiger 3,9882,478
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8482,391
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0232,500
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9753,091
NawabshahPakistan 3,4182,124
NokkundiPakistan 2,7961,738
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8257,348
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8255,484
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8132,369
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7634,203
NikolaevRussia 1,335830
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9404,934
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9865,584
NizneangarskRussia 5,9893,722
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3423,319
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5662,216
NovgorodRussia 2,6101,622
NovosibirskRussia 4,3162,682
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7043,545
No. 6Sudan 1,603996
NyalaSudan 2,7221,692
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1884,467
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8674,267
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2864,527
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7474,192
NarathiwatThailand 7,5914,717
NigdeTurkey 324201
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8641,159
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,387862
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4225,855
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4225,855
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9746,198
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6596,624
Neosho, MoUsa 10,3616,438
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5405,307
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8725,513
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1975,715
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7576,063
New London, WiUsa 9,4535,874
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6966,647
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7146,658
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7666,069
New YorkUsa 8,8075,473
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8165,479
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8165,479
Newark, NjUsa 8,8395,492
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1755,702
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8486,119
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5296,543
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1266,292
Newport, TnUsa 9,7636,067
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8085,473
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2405,742
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1166,286
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0076,840
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1936,334
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,3556,435
Norton, KsUsa 10,4226,476
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3425,805
NdolaZambia 5,3793,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -