Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8551,774
ShkoderAlbania 1,470913
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4321,511
SaltaArgentina 12,3767,690
San AntonioArgentina 13,1478,169
San LuisArgentina 12,8938,012
San RafaelArgentina 13,1278,158
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8858,007
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4347,726
SarmientoArgentina 13,6448,479
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3658,926
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3648,926
SalzburgAustria 2,2311,386
SakiAzerbaijan 1,339832
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,417880
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,426886
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6513,511
SaveBenin 4,3962,732
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7647,310
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,6431,021
SalvadorBrazil 9,3015,779
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6557,242
SantaremBrazil 10,0386,238
SantosBrazil 10,6896,642
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6956,646
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0626,253
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8465,497
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2616,997
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6867,262
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4616,501
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1055,658
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8046,092
São PauloBrazil 10,6866,640
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6336,607
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7337,291
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2695,760
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2445,744
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2236,353
SobralBrazil 8,8295,486
SoureBrazil 9,3715,823
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6846,017
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8517,364
SurubimBrazil 8,7035,408
SadovoBulgaria 1,103686
SandanskiBulgaria 1,172728
SofiaBulgaria 1,237769
SiemreapCambodia 7,3424,563
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6714,767
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9936,210
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9934,967
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0936,272
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3144,545
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8514,879
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5855,956
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5094,666
Scott, SkCanada 9,6395,990
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7334,805
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8734,892
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3635,197
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4205,233
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2135,725
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1495,685
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5305,922
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3334,557
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7934,842
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7996,089
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8036,092
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5544,694
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7512,952
SalCape Verde 5,9583,702
SantiagoChile 13,2698,245
SewellChile 13,2698,245
ShanghaiChina 7,8764,894
ShantouChina 7,9114,916
ShenyangChina 7,4734,644
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4227,098
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8976,772
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8117,339
SibenikCroatia 1,8151,128
SplitCroatia 1,7651,097
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6791,665
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0031,866
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0066,218
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9836,203
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9466,181
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0096,220
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9316,171
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0346,235
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0556,249
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0756,260
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1146,285
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9286,169
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9546,186
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0296,232
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0806,264
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0296,232
San GabrielEcuador 11,9297,413
SalloumEgypt 905563
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,032641
SohagEgypt 975606
St. KatrineEgypt 715445
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9357,417
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1068,144
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6162,247
StrasbourgFrance 2,6211,628
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3715,824
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4725,886
SukhumiGeorgia 1,086675
SchleswigGermany 2,8621,778
StuttgartGermany 2,5291,572
SamosGreece 690429
Skiros IslandGreece 941585
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 891554
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2263,869
SiguiriGuinea 5,0733,152
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8207,345
SzegedHungary 1,6961,054
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9721,225
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9683,087
SagarIndia 4,4752,781
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7192,311
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6747,254
SemnanIran 1,7651,097
ShahroudIran 1,8981,179
ShirazIran 1,8571,154
ShannonIreland 3,8712,406
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4321,511
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7261,072
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,469913
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2701,411
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3021,430
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6191,006
SigonellaItaly 1,7211,069
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2983,292
SagaJapan 8,4655,261
SaigoJapan 8,5165,292
SakaiJapan 8,5505,313
SakataJapan 8,8105,475
SapporoJapan 8,6335,365
SaseboJapan 8,4275,237
SendaiJapan 8,9275,547
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7105,413
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4725,265
ShinjoJapan 8,8535,501
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8725,513
ShirakawaJapan 8,9555,565
ShizuokaJapan 8,9695,574
SumotoJapan 8,7515,438
SuttsuJapan 8,5785,331
SuwaJapan 8,8775,516
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9638,677
SavannakhetLaos 7,2264,491
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4521,524
SiluteLithuania 2,4451,519
SkopjeMacedonia 1,310814
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7543,575
SalimaMalawi 5,4343,377
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0985,654
SibuMalaysia 8,7595,443
SanMali 4,5732,842
SegouMali 4,6802,908
SikassoMali 4,7852,973
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3423,941
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1867,573
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8563,639
SainshandMongolia 6,3403,940
SafiMorocco 3,9752,470
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1642,588
SittweMyanmar 5,9553,700
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3532,084
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8763,030
SaiqOman 2,6541,649
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8341,761
SurOman 2,8421,766
SialkotPakistan 3,7372,322
SibbiPakistan 3,2332,009
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7617,309
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7037,894
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5245,918
SandomierzPoland 1,9921,238
SniezkaPoland 2,2701,411
SuwalkiPoland 2,2801,417
SzczecinPoland 2,5311,573
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8282,379
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2303,250
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7016,029
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6324,121
Satu MareRomania 1,6811,044
SibiuRomania 1,447899
SulinaRomania 1,170727
SadrinskRussia 3,2352,010
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,7761,725
SalekhardRussia 4,0822,537
SaratovRussia 2,0681,285
SejmcanRussia 7,8344,868
SelagoncyRussia 6,0523,761
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9975,591
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9264,304
SmolenskRussia 2,1881,360
SociRussia 1,066662
SortovalaRussia 2,9671,843
SuntarRussia 6,2943,911
SurgutRussia 4,0182,497
SverdlovskRussia 3,1361,949
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1831,978
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4815,891
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7822,972
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9663,086
SingaporeSingapore 8,1155,043
SliacSlovakia 1,9331,201
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9564,944
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6234,737
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4842,165
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2031,990
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3462,079
SevilleSpain 3,5542,209
SennarSudan 2,3981,490
ShambatSudan 2,1671,347
ShendiSudan 2,0481,273
StenseleSweden 3,5122,183
StockholmSweden 2,9321,822
StorlienSweden 3,4722,158
SundsvallSweden 3,2562,023
SantisSwitzerland 2,4441,519
SongeaTanzania 5,0963,167
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1444,439
SongkhlaThailand 7,4334,619
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9384,312
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1774,460
SurinThailand 7,2204,487
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3612,710
SokodeTogo 4,4182,745
SfaxTunisia 2,1161,315
SousseTunisia 2,1071,309
SamsunTurkey 716445
SiirtTurkey 781485
SivasTurkey 583362
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4571,527
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6282,255
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9072,428
SarataUkraine 1,264785
SarnyUkraine 1,8911,175
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,064661
SumyUkraine 1,7511,088
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3341,451
SaltoUruguay 12,1057,522
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4467,113
Safford, AzUsa 11,5607,183
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4505,251
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2996,400
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0056,217
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2326,358
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7666,069
Salem, InUsa 9,7226,041
Salem, OrUsa 10,8186,723
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8856,764
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2236,974
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2677,001
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8917,389
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5667,188
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7016,028
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7967,330
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4625,880
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8657,373
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7887,325
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7726,073
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0485,623
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9336,172
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6536,620
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4256,478
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7226,041
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5186,536
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5346,546
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4736,508
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3646,440
Selma, AlUsa 10,3376,424
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7405,431
Seymour, InUsa 9,7226,041
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7386,051
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,2986,399
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7366,672
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0266,230
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9416,177
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5295,922
Southport, NcUsa 9,5725,948
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4085,846
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0696,257
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3856,454
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5045,906
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3066,405
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5085,908
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6385,989
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,0046,217
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3125,786
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8075,473
State College, PaUsa 9,0755,639
State University, MsUsa 10,3886,455
State University, NmUsa 11,5117,153
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3445,807
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7006,649
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9956,211
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5027,148
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9456,180
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6365,367
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5306,544
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7956,087
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6246,602
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1356,298
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1286,294
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8005,468
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9431,829
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9676,815
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,5206,537
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1716,320
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3942,731
SocotraYemen 3,2051,992
SenangaZambia 5,8053,607
SerenjeZambia 5,3913,350
SeshekeZambia 5,9353,688
SolweziZambia 5,3193,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -