Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9491,833
TiranaAlbania 1,414879
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0771,912
TebessaAlgeria 2,3371,453
TimimounAlgeria 3,2171,999
TindoufAlgeria 4,0472,515
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5661,595
TrelewArgentina 13,2648,242
TucumanArgentina 12,4607,743
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1537,552
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,1527,552
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3407,668
TibooburraAustralia 13,3718,309
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2658,243
TshaneBotswana 6,6974,162
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9436,179
TarauacaBrazil 11,8637,372
TauaBrazil 8,9885,585
TefeBrazil 11,0086,840
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8856,143
TeresinaBrazil 9,1405,680
TiriosBrazil 9,8556,124
TorresBrazil 11,3117,029
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2485,747
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9406,798
TriunfoBrazil 8,9135,539
TucuruiBrazil 9,6706,009
TuriacuBrazil 9,1515,686
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6274,739
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9146,161
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3505,810
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2115,724
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9855,584
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9235,545
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1645,695
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7255,422
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4406,488
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9685,573
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,9795,580
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8195,480
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7525,438
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,5904,716
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6588,487
TaiyuanChina 6,8284,243
TaoyuanChina 8,2085,101
TengchongChina 6,2023,854
TønderDenmark 2,9241,817
TylstrupDenmark 3,0381,888
TystofteDenmark 2,8281,757
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1426,303
TahrirEgypt 581361
TantaEgypt 554344
TallinEstonia 2,7841,730
TartuEstonia 2,6321,636
TampereFinland 3,0171,875
TurkuFinland 2,9461,830
ToulonFrance 2,5611,591
ToulouseFrance 2,9321,822
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,71511,008
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,66511,599
TchibanGabon 4,8513,014
TbilisiGeorgia 1,204748
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7421,704
TamaleGhana 4,5402,822
ThessalonikiGreece 1,134705
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,067663
TimehriGuyana 9,7906,084
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7557,305
TelaHonduras 11,6487,238
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2753,278
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2753,278
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,9826,203
TabrizIran 1,150715
TeheranIran 1,575979
Tel AvivIsrael 358222
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,579981
TarvisioItaly 2,1191,317
TermoliItaly 1,8111,125
TorinoItaly 2,4721,536
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4841,544
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9371,204
TrevicoItaly 1,7601,094
TrevisoItaly 2,1721,350
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0641,283
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4781,540
TabouIvory Coast 5,4413,381
TadotsuJapan 8,6685,386
TakadaJapan 8,8185,480
TakamatsuJapan 8,6885,399
TakayamaJapan 8,8085,473
TanegashimaJapan 8,6765,391
TatenoJapan 9,0215,606
TateyamaJapan 9,0755,639
TokushimaJapan 8,7435,433
TokyoJapan 9,0215,606
TomakomaiJapan 8,6775,392
TottoriJapan 8,6285,362
ToyamaJapan 8,7685,449
ToyookaJapan 8,6695,387
TsuJapan 8,8465,497
TsurugaJapan 8,7535,439
TsuyamaJapan 8,6385,368
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8871,794
TripoliLebanon 186116
TobrukLibya 997619
TripoliLibya 1,9341,202
TelsiaiLithuania 2,4851,544
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1403,816
TolanaroMadagascar 6,8274,243
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5864,093
ThyoloMalawi 5,7023,543
TawauMalaysia 9,1855,708
TessalitMali 3,6212,250
TimbuktuMali 4,1862,601
TombMali 4,1872,602
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8142,992
TacubayaMexico 12,1937,577
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8647,372
TarialanMongolia 5,6163,490
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3593,330
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6233,494
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9943,725
TangierMorocco 3,5852,228
TarfayaMorocco 4,4782,783
TazaMorocco 3,4502,144
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2983,914
TaungooMyanmar 6,3483,944
ThandweMyanmar 6,1803,841
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1839,435
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,60810,321
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,10910,010
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,60510,318
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,65010,347
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,64810,346
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9909,937
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,60510,318
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,55010,284
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,70710,382
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,52810,270
TemukaNew Zealand 16,27110,111
TimaruNew Zealand 16,26710,108
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,29710,127
TahouaNiger 3,6382,260
TillaberyNiger 3,9922,481
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0565,006
TromsoNorway 3,9512,455
TrondheimNorway 3,5332,195
ThumraitOman 2,7751,724
TacnaPeru 12,4167,715
TarapotoPeru 12,2667,622
TrujilloPeru 12,6147,838
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3915,835
TorunPoland 2,3291,447
TimisoaraRomania 1,594991
TambovRussia 2,0511,275
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7561,713
TaraRussia 3,8622,400
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3992,734
TermezRussia 2,9901,858
TernejRussia 8,2005,096
TobolskRussia 3,5932,233
TomskRussia 4,4692,777
Tot’MaRussia 2,8371,763
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4322,133
TuapseRussia 1,091678
TuraRussia 5,4063,360
TurukhanskRussia 4,8723,028
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6471,024
TortosaSpain 2,9801,852
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6313,499
TokerSudan 1,8931,176
TartousSyria 180112
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2355,117
TaboraTanzania 4,4722,779
TakThailand 6,7064,167
TrangThailand 7,3224,550
TabligboTogo 4,5872,851
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3385,803
TunisTunisia 2,1361,327
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7631,096
TireeUk 3,8672,403
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4882,168
TernopilUkraine 1,7391,080
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9167,405
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1206,289
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1775,703
Talladega, AlUsa 10,1926,334
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2766,386
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3406,426
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4035,843
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5535,315
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Temple, TxUsa 11,0636,875
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7666,690
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4036,465
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3865,833
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8826,141
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3875,833
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9226,787
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2756,385
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9145,539
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,8956,770
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9255,546
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6797,257
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5376,548
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,2796,387
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3945,837
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1431,953
TumeremoVenezuela 10,0276,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -