Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9341,823
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4931,549
EsquelArgentina 13,7008,513
EzeizaArgentina 12,3367,666
East SaleAustralia 14,1768,809
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9217,408
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9227,409
EssendonAustralia 13,9778,685
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3986,461
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6087,214
EspinosaBrazil 9,8006,090
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7085,411
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6956,024
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6566,000
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6676,007
Edson, AbCanada 9,7496,058
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2486,368
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5605,319
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7186,039
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7044,166
ErlianChina 6,5284,056
El CaranoColombia 11,4767,131
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6651,656
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1476,305
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9366,174
El ArishEgypt 450279
El TorEgypt 769478
ErfurtGermany 2,5481,583
EssenGermany 2,8091,745
EsfahanIran 1,6651,035
EilatIsrael 626389
EsashiJapan 8,6335,365
EldoretKenya 3,8502,392
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5933,476
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0502,516
EeldeNetherlands 2,9291,820
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,70810,383
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,35210,161
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8567,367
EnuguNigeria 4,1752,594
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6957,267
EvoraPortugal 3,7102,306
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6734,768
EkimcanRussia 7,5034,663
Elat’MaRussia 2,2861,421
ElistaRussia 1,511939
ErbogacenRussia 5,8103,610
EssejRussia 5,5383,441
Ed DueimSudan 2,3541,463
El FasherSudan 2,5421,579
El GeneinaSudan 2,6671,657
El ObeidSudan 2,4691,534
El ShowakSudan 2,3111,436
En NahudSudan 2,5531,587
EdirneTurkey 970603
ErzincanTurkey 709441
ErzurumTurkey 834518
EskisehirTurkey 598372
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8111,125
EntebbeUganda 3,9022,425
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6472,266
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6062,241
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1655,695
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0676,256
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0915,028
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,0926,272
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4426,489
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4997,146
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3425,805
Elko, NvUsa 11,0216,849
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4086,468
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9165,541
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1426,923
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,4695,262
Erie, PaUsa 9,1295,673
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3016,401
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9076,778
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,3966,460
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2827,011
Eureka, SdUsa 9,8836,141
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,7976,709
Evansville, InUsa 9,8916,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -