Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2732,034
FarahAfghanistan 2,6211,629
FormosaArgentina 11,8277,349
ForrestAustralia 12,2597,618
FrancistownBotswana 6,3013,915
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1415,059
FloraniaBrazil 8,6805,394
FlorestaBrazil 9,0025,594
FlorianoBrazil 9,2695,760
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1076,902
FormosaBrazil 10,2276,355
FortalezaBrazil 8,6785,393
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4807,134
FrancaBrazil 10,5626,564
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1675,696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0865,646
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2965,777
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3445,807
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9426,178
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0135,601
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9855,583
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5785,952
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2505,748
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0084,976
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0034,973
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1214,425
FayaChad 2,3981,490
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9821,853
FarafraEgypt 1,059658
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6032,861
FichtelbergGermany 2,3991,491
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6351,637
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,265786
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2913,910
FaranahGuinea 5,3053,297
FalconaraItaly 1,9981,241
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1681,347
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7481,086
FonniItaly 2,2361,389
FrontoneItaly 2,0411,269
FrosinoneItaly 1,9331,202
FukauraJapan 8,7015,407
FukueJapan 8,3855,210
FukuiJapan 8,7395,430
FukuokaJapan 8,4525,252
FukushimaJapan 8,9315,550
FukuyamaJapan 8,6195,356
FushikiJapan 8,7525,439
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5762,222
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4424,003
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,8274,243
FunchalMadeira 4,6502,890
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5225,917
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5442,202
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4602,150
FaroPortugal 3,7422,325
FerganaRussia 3,3502,082
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6133,488
FalunSweden 3,1221,940
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1841,978
FeodosijaUkraine 1,110690
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9025,532
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,2656,379
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9116,159
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7666,069
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6556,000
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2825,147
Farmington, MnUsa 9,6305,984
Farmington, MoUsa 10,0446,241
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9296,170
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7456,055
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4466,491
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5695,946
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1496,307
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0616,252
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0776,883
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4205,854
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4207,096
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2805,767
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4865,895
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,6126,594
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8516,122
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,5846,577
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3786,449
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3326,420
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5246,539
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5185,914
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8886,766
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5505,313
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7386,051
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8266,727
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1975,715
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2165,727
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5717,190
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7906,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -