Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,63710,339
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4374,000
ParanaArgentina 12,3307,662
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9377,418
PehuajoArgentina 12,6607,867
PergaminoArgentina 12,4507,737
PigeArgentina 12,7857,945
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6067,834
PosadasArgentina 11,7047,273
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0557,491
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1698,183
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2667,622
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3437,049
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8346,733
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2483,261
ParakouBenin 4,2772,658
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8995,530
ParacatuBrazil 10,2976,398
ParanaBrazil 10,0756,261
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9726,818
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8286,728
ParintinsBrazil 10,2376,361
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9165,540
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4617,122
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3576,436
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1945,714
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0265,609
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7396,052
PeixeBrazil 10,1056,279
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2225,731
PicosBrazil 9,1545,688
PiraiBrazil 10,4046,465
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3896,456
PompeuBrazil 10,2696,381
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3927,079
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7706,071
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2286,977
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2787,008
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4727,129
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0226,228
PosseBrazil 10,0496,244
PlevenBulgaria 1,220758
PlovdivBulgaria 1,116693
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5444,688
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5045,906
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6054,726
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2556,372
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6775,392
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8625,507
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9605,568
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4214,612
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3006,401
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4585,877
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4485,871
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8666,131
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9626,190
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5105,909
ParronChile 13,3028,266
Puerto AysenChile 13,9038,639
Puerto MonttChile 13,7978,573
Punta ArenasChile 13,9898,693
PingbianChina 7,1924,469
PeralesColombia 11,4357,106
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6426,613
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8707,376
PragueCzech Republic 2,3031,431
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2116,345
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9986,213
PoloDominican Republic 10,1696,319
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9966,212
PichilingueEcuador 12,1897,575
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2747,627
PuyoEcuador 12,0827,508
Port-SaidEgypt 455283
ParisFrance 2,9931,860
PerpignanFrance 2,7991,739
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0536,247
Port-GentilGabon 4,7652,961
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0598,115
PotsdamGermany 2,5301,572
PatrasGreece 1,141709
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5414,065
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9903,722
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4575,876
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2376,361
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3977,082
PecsHungary 1,7891,112
PambanIndia 5,4093,361
PuneIndia 4,3312,691
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9484,939
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6865,397
PadovaItaly 2,1831,356
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2771,415
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8661,160
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8851,172
PantelleriaItaly 1,9811,231
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2711,411
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2151,376
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0431,269
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8891,174
PiacenzaItaly 2,3191,441
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2251,383
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1101,311
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9421,207
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7011,057
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0021,244
PrizziItaly 1,8541,152
PakseLaos 7,4124,606
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5244,675
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6264,118
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6664,142
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5437,794
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,504935
PatheinMyanmar 6,3153,924
PutaoMyanmar 5,9993,728
PyiMyanmar 6,2403,878
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0449,348
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,62310,329
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,55010,284
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4697,127
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3542,706
PohangNorth Korea 8,2295,113
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7854,838
PadidanPakistan 3,3692,094
PanjgurPakistan 3,0001,864
ParachinarPakistan 3,2982,049
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0301,883
PeshawarPakistan 3,4312,132
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7227,905
PilarParaguay 11,8747,379
PiscoPeru 12,7017,893
PiuraPeru 12,5637,807
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9967,455
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9165,541
PoznanPoland 2,3511,461
PrzemyslPoland 1,8681,161
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6602,274
PortalegrePortugal 3,6602,274
Porto Portugal 3,7422,326
PavelecRussia 2,1171,315
PecoraRussia 3,6762,284
PermRussia 3,0271,881
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8515,500
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9691,845
PjatigorskRussia 1,261784
PoronajskRussia 8,3315,177
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,265786
Providenja BayRussia 8,6985,405
PskovRussia 2,5581,590
PodorSenegal 5,2403,256
PopradSlovakia 1,9121,188
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7324,805
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7944,222
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7881,732
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5493,448
Port SudanSudan 1,7571,092
ParamariboSuriname 9,5525,936
PiteňSweden 3,4592,149
PalmyraSyria 404251
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,03111,205
PhetchabunThailand 6,9154,297
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8154,235
PhraeThailand 6,7284,181
PhuketThailand 7,1894,467
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1644,452
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0764,397
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0684,392
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8046,092
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4872,167
PoltavaUkraine 1,6111,001
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0647,496
PradoUruguay 12,1537,552
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0667,498
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8436,117
Pana, IlUsa 9,8766,137
Paoli, InUsa 9,7226,041
Paris, IlUsa 9,7636,067
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5725,948
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5716,569
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5636,564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7416,675
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5226,538
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2146,347
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6246,602
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4706,506
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8086,095
Perry, OkUsa 10,6176,597
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9675,572
Philo, OhUsa 9,3975,839
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6097,214
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0466,243
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4756,509
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8846,142
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2465,745
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8075,473
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5285,299
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2686,380
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6976,647
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2876,393
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4936,520
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9586,810
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8735,514
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4936,520
Portage, WiUsa 9,4995,903
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3895,213
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7356,671
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6946,024
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5556,559
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3116,407
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1495,685
Princeton, InUsa 9,9236,167
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5875,336
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8006,711
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6796,636
PetaukeZambia 5,4963,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -