Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0938,757
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4455,248
WilliamtownAustralia 14,3778,934
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3878,319
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3607,059
WoomeraAustralia 13,0078,083
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3607,060
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6174,733
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0405,618
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3085,784
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3105,785
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9905,586
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2855,770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4125,848
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5305,922
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3706,444
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6908,507
WajimaJapan 8,7025,407
WakamatsuJapan 8,9115,537
WakayamaJapan 8,7785,454
WakkanaiJapan 8,4985,281
WajirKenya 3,7662,340
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7694,206
WindhoekNamibia 6,6554,136
WaihiNew Zealand 16,61210,323
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,74110,403
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,73010,396
WaimateNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,66610,356
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,62510,331
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,58710,307
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,62110,329
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,38010,179
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,69710,376
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,69010,372
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,51610,263
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,57210,298
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,58210,304
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,55210,285
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,49610,251
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,31410,138
WintonNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,47810,240
WarsawPoland 2,1561,340
WroclawPoland 2,2411,392
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9014,909
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3041,432
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,500932
WauSudan 3,1081,931
WaddingtonUk 3,3522,083
Waco, TxUsa 11,0116,842
Wake IslandUsa 12,1787,567
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,5126,532
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8616,128
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5736,570
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7176,038
Warren, OhUsa 9,2605,754
Warren, PaUsa 9,0615,631
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0206,227
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1585,691
Washington, IaUsa 9,9116,159
Washington, InUsa 9,7836,079
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3706,444
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7315,426
Watertown, SdUsa 9,8306,109
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5805,953
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4115,848
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5355,925
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0826,265
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4696,505
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1636,316
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9456,801
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5896,580
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3345,800
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0095,598
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2586,375
West Point, GaUsa 10,1266,292
West Point, NyUsa 8,8075,473
White Hall, IlUsa 9,9626,191
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6445,993
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8786,760
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4966,523
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3896,456
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8995,530
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2875,771
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5475,932
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9815,581
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8416,115
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0095,598
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0065,596
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5465,932
Windsor, IlUsa 9,9036,154
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5005,903
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7956,086
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0826,887
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7806,077
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3977,083
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7056,031
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2545,750
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3325,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -