Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6331,636
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,2161,377
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,324823
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2935,775
ZhengzhouChina 7,0514,381
ZhijiangChina 7,0784,398
ZagrebCroatia 1,9221,194
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3411,455
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,203747
ZahedanIran 2,6011,616
ZanjanIran 1,321821
ZacatecasMexico 12,1127,526
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5174,050
ZinderNiger 3,4452,141
ZhobPakistan 3,3142,059
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3965,839
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3985,840
ZamoscPoland 1,9361,203
Zielona GoraPoland 2,3731,475
ZigalovoRussia 5,7333,562
ZiganskRussia 6,4374,000
ZyryankaRussia 7,5794,710
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1081,932
ZurichSwitzerland 2,5041,556
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6292,877
ZonguldakTurkey 728453
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,413878
ZitomirUkraine 1,7331,077
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,516942
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6241,009
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2777,007
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,7146,037
ZambeziZambia 5,5293,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -