Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8728,620
UaupesBrazil 10,9996,835
UbatubaBrazil 10,5546,559
UberabaBrazil 10,5516,557
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9355,552
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6262,875
UpernavikGreenland 6,3043,917
UummannaqGreenland 6,2103,859
UdineItaly 2,1201,317
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8841,171
UenoJapan 8,8175,479
UnzendakeJapan 8,4955,279
UrakawaJapan 8,7885,461
UshibukaJapan 8,5095,288
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9705,574
UwajimaJapan 8,6425,370
UkmergeLithuania 2,3481,459
UtenaLithuania 2,3561,464
UlaangomMongolia 4,9053,048
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0043,731
UlgiiMongolia 4,7552,955
UliastaiMongolia 5,2763,279
UmnugoviMongolia 4,8843,035
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2943,911
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2575,131
UfaRussia 2,7541,711
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2493,262
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9523,699
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4385,243
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0083,733
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5832,227
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7665,447
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2024,475
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8064,851
Umm BeninSudan 2,4521,524
UmeňSweden 3,3262,067
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3224,550
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0114,357
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7514,195
UrfaTurkey 489304
UsakTurkey 565351
Uman’Ukraine 1,548962
UzgorodUkraine 1,7821,107
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2595,754
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3845,831
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7636,067
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4985,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -