Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9071,806
LuandaAngola 5,3513,325
LuenaAngola 5,4203,368
La PlataArgentina 12,2937,639
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2317,600
La RiojaArgentina 12,7357,914
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6917,886
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0178,711
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9417,421
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2958,883
LavertonAustralia 13,9708,681
LearmonthAustralia 10,5716,569
LongreachAustralia 13,2688,245
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2688,245
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9689,301
Low HeadAustralia 14,2468,853
LinzAustria 2,1831,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7472,328
LerwickUk 3,7472,328
La PazBolivia 12,1387,543
LavrasBrazil 10,4036,464
LencoisBrazil 9,5155,913
LinharesBrazil 9,8706,133
LondrinaBrazil 11,0606,873
LomBulgaria 1,331827
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2535,750
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9575,566
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,1775,081
Langara, BcCanada 9,9996,214
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0306,233
London, OnCanada 9,1195,666
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1024,413
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9495,561
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6962,918
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1398,165
LanzhouChina 6,1803,840
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3323,313
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0536,868
LimonCosta Rica 11,7207,283
LimassolCyprus 9559
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2463,260
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8182,994
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0391,889
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9586,188
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0296,232
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0116,221
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0206,227
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1057,522
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3617,681
LuxorEgypt 1,057657
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9577,430
Laucala BayFiji 16,0469,971
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9121,810
Le MansFrance 3,1151,936
LilleFrance 3,0101,871
LyonFrance 2,7031,680
LambarnGabon 4,6842,910
LastourvilleGabon 4,5652,837
LibrevilleGabon 4,6172,869
LeipzigGermany 2,4951,551
LindenbergGermany 2,4641,531
LamiaGreece 1,103686
LarissaGreece 1,134704
LemnosGreece 944587
LimnosGreece 934580
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4565,876
LabeGuinea 5,3503,324
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5128,397
La CeibaHonduras 11,5997,208
La MesaHonduras 11,7037,272
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9612,462
LudhianaIndia 3,9172,434
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9311,200
LatinaItaly 1,9621,219
LatronicoItaly 1,6691,037
LecceItaly 1,499932
LodwarKenya 3,5622,214
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8084,231
LiepajaLatvia 2,5671,595
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4471,521
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7641,718
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,355842
LabuanMalaysia 8,8805,518
LuqaMalta 1,7601,094
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5175,914
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4177,716
LashioMyanmar 6,2473,882
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,11110,011
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,59510,312
LincolnNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,56710,295
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,56710,295
LagosNigeria 4,4542,768
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,4392,137
LillehammerNorway 3,3312,070
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7492,329
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5707,190
LimaPeru 12,6797,879
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1535,688
LisbonPortugal 3,8162,371
LeninbadRussia 3,1801,976
LevsiRussia 3,5612,213
LungiSierra Leone 5,6133,488
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0331,263
LanzaroteSpain 4,4912,791
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2212,002
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4331,512
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4171,502
LatakiaSyria 173107
LampangThailand 6,6604,139
LoeiThailand 6,9094,293
Lop BuriThailand 6,9644,327
LomeTogo 4,6402,884
LeemingUk 3,4632,152
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7472,328
London, EnglandUk 3,2692,032
London-GatwickUk 3,2522,021
LynehamUk 3,3802,101
L’VovUkraine 1,8251,134
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,448900
LozovajaUkraine 1,545960
LubnyUkraine 1,6571,029
LuckUkraine 1,8611,157
LuganskUkraine 1,558968
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6335,986
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8556,124
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8086,716
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8936,769
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2196,350
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,5855,335
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7276,666
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2766,386
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1166,907
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6876,020
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5576,560
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5265,920
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5716,569
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5027,148
Larned, KsUsa 10,5496,555
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7536,682
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4767,131
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1465,683
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2466,367
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4765,267
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9556,186
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,2196,350
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1916,333
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5125,911
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8606,127
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,6976,026
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1006,276
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4605,879
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4986,523
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3465,186
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1916,333
Lexington, VaUsa 9,3955,838
Libby, MtUsa 10,2496,369
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1806,326
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2125,724
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7906,084
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4476,492
Llano, TxUsa 11,1696,941
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4776,511
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8187,344
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7987,331
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8157,342
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,2336,980
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4275,858
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7696,071
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3886,455
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2566,373
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7145,415
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0896,891
Luling, TxUsa 11,2056,963
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3806,450
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4125,849
LivingstoneZambia 5,9483,696
LundaziZambia 5,2713,276
LusakaZambia 5,6493,510
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6383,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -