Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,400870
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7257,908
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4967,765
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8367,977
ViennaAustria 2,0551,277
VitebskBelarus 2,2571,402
VassourasBrazil 10,3706,444
VicosaBrazil 10,1926,333
VitoriaBrazil 9,9556,186
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6345,987
VarnaBulgaria 1,036644
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5585,318
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3716,445
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6325,985
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6085,970
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4356,484
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4716,507
ValdiviaChile 13,7468,542
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6488,481
VallenarChile 13,0088,083
ValparaisoChile 13,2798,252
VanguardiaColombia 11,3187,033
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5367,168
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,0021,865
VestervigDenmark 3,0801,914
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0376,237
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9816,202
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0706,258
VilsandiEstonia 2,7371,701
VaasaFinland 3,2181,999
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8082,988
VeravalIndia 3,8822,412
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2223,245
ValentiaIreland 3,9422,450
VeniceItaly 2,1531,338
VeronaItaly 2,2541,401
VicenzaItaly 2,2131,375
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0331,263
ViterboItaly 2,0561,278
VolterraItaly 2,1801,355
VientianeLaos 6,9574,323
VarenaLithuania 2,2481,397
VilniusLithuania 2,2741,413
VeracruzMexico 12,0077,461
VlissingenNetherlands 3,0181,876
VaernesNorway 3,5222,188
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,4452,141
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9242,438
VillarricaParaguay 11,6487,238
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,353841
VanavaraRussia 5,5073,422
VasileviciRussia 1,9331,201
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3741,475
VerhojanskRussia 6,8154,235
ViljujskRussia 6,4444,004
VitimRussia 6,0873,783
Vize IslandRussia 5,2903,287
VladivostokRussia 7,9984,970
VolgogradRussia 1,7421,083
VologdaRussia 2,7261,694
VoronezRussia 1,8871,172
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9374,932
VytegraRussia 2,8861,793
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9583,081
ValenciaSpain 3,0631,903
ValladolidSpain 3,4212,126
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7382,323
VisbySweden 2,7621,717
VanTurkey 917570
ValleyUk 3,6062,241
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6291,012
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4777,132
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3135,787
Valentine, NeUsa 10,1916,333
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7336,670
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,0216,227
Vevay, InUsa 9,6846,018
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5616,563
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2326,980
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6085,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -