Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7801,728
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9861,856
MilianaAlgeria 2,8521,773
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0493,759
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7659,175
Malarg EArgentina 13,2688,245
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4488,357
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4277,722
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5177,778
MendozaArgentina 13,0848,130
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0768,125
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0127,464
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5908,445
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3239,522
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9776,821
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2186,971
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9698,680
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9868,691
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5998,451
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6388,475
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6877,884
MuharraqBahrain 1,8731,164
MinskBelarus 2,1491,335
MogilevBelarus 2,1161,315
MaunBotswana 6,2273,869
MacapaBrazil 9,5495,934
MacauBrazil 8,5965,342
MaceioBrazil 8,8285,486
MachadoBrazil 10,5086,530
ManausBrazil 10,5676,567
MarabaBrazil 9,7246,043
MaringaBrazil 11,1276,914
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9556,186
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8026,091
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1915,711
MonteiroBrazil 8,8235,483
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0076,218
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7475,436
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4095,847
MamfeCameroon 4,1312,567
MarouaCameroon 3,3902,107
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4894,654
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5745,328
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0106,220
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9995,592
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1546,310
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9316,171
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8684,889
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,9484,939
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4675,261
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4915,276
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7156,037
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4875,274
Morden, MbCanada 9,5145,912
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8665,509
MoundouChad 3,4672,155
MatecanaColombia 11,4607,121
MoroniComoros 5,2973,292
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0681,285
MarstalDenmark 2,8371,763
Melville HallDominica 9,4845,893
MichesDominican Republic 9,9236,166
MocaDominican Republic 10,0186,226
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0686,256
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0786,262
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9986,213
MilagroEcuador 12,2697,624
Mersa MatruhEgypt 753468
MinyaEgypt 839521
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3442,700
MassawaEritrea 2,2371,390
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,1582,584
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9581,838
MarseilleFrance 2,6231,630
MontpellierFrance 2,7251,694
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5905,959
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,30311,374
MakokouGabon 4,4192,746
MayumbaGabon 4,9253,061
MitzicGabon 4,4682,776
MkamboGabon 4,3212,685
MoandaGabon 4,6032,860
MouilaGabon 4,7542,954
MagdeburgGermany 2,5891,609
MunichGermany 2,3381,453
MünsterGermany 2,8021,741
MethoniGreece 1,117694
MilosGreece 872542
MitiliniGreece 784488
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 790491
MacentaGuinea 5,3063,297
MamouGuinea 5,3963,353
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2447,609
MiskolcHungary 1,8081,123
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7882,975
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3052,675
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2182,621
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1213,182
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9936,210
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9836,825
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4964,658
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0417,483
MashhadIran 2,3181,440
Malin HeadIreland 3,8522,394
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1961,365
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,607999
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6721,039
MilanItaly 2,3721,474
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4201,504
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1251,320
ManIvory Coast 5,2273,248
MaebashiJapan 8,9225,544
MaizuruJapan 8,7115,413
MakurazakiJapan 8,5885,336
MatsueJapan 8,5425,308
MatsumotoJapan 8,8545,502
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6215,357
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0025,594
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8826,762
MishimaJapan 8,9985,592
MitoJapan 9,0245,608
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1085,660
MiyakoJapan 8,9065,534
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5705,325
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6215,357
MiyazakiJapan 8,6345,365
MombetsuJapan 8,6755,391
MoriokaJapan 8,8485,498
MuroranJapan 8,6605,381
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7655,447
MutsuJapan 8,7455,434
Ma’AnJordan 577359
MafraqJordan 373232
MombasaKenya 4,3912,729
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9763,092
MaseruLesotho 7,1974,472
MonroviaLiberia 5,5443,445
MisratahLibya 1,7711,101
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,7973,602
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,0073,733
MananjaryMadagascar 6,4454,005
MorondavaMadagascar 6,2573,888
MakhangaMalawi 5,7433,569
MangochiMalawi 5,5123,425
MwmosaMalawi 5,6963,540
MzimbaMalawi 5,2263,248
MzuzuMalawi 5,1783,218
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9004,909
MersingMalaysia 8,0304,990
MiriMalaysia 8,8265,485
MaleMaldives 5,3243,309
MenakaMali 3,8092,367
MoptiMali 4,4292,752
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5458,417
MazatlanMexico 12,2997,643
MeridaMexico 11,4007,084
Mexico CityMexico 12,1937,577
MonterreyMexico 11,7177,281
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2987,642
MaantyMongolia 6,0673,770
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0253,744
MatadMongolia 6,6564,136
MurenMongolia 5,4843,408
MarrakechMorocco 3,8882,416
MeknesMorocco 3,5952,234
MideltMorocco 3,5572,210
MaputoMozambique 6,7884,218
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,6123,488
MandalayMyanmar 6,1483,820
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1853,843
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9224,301
MindatMyanmar 5,9843,719
MonywaMyanmar 6,0543,762
MyeikMyanmar 6,9224,301
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0923,786
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,8561,775
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,16410,045
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,49210,248
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,56010,291
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,70510,380
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,52410,268
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,43110,210
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,38810,184
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8287,350
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8317,352
MagariaNiger 3,5162,185
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2822,039
MaradiNiger 3,6102,243
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3332,071
MakurdiNigeria 3,9972,484
MinnaNigeria 3,9692,467
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0685,014
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7052,302
MajisOman 2,4821,543
MasirahOman 2,9181,813
Muscat  Oman 2,6761,663
MultanPakistan 3,5322,195
MurreePakistan 3,5932,233
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3247,659
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7887,325
MoyobambaPeru 12,2897,637
MactanPhilippines 9,3545,813
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8185,480
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7092,305
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3432,699
MagadanRussia 8,0084,977
MahackalaRussia 1,460907
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2802,660
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2812,660
MarkovoRussia 8,2905,152
MinusinskRussia 4,8693,026
MogocaRussia 6,6774,149
MoscowRussia 2,3211,442
MurmanskRussia 3,7632,339
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,299807
MatamSenegal 5,1533,202
MogadishuSomalia 3,8632,401
MadridSpain 3,3222,064
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3332,071
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6621,654
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4422,139
MelillaSpain 3,3322,071
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1031,928
MalakalSudan 2,8521,773
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8394,250
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5821,604
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4644,017
Mae SariangThailand 6,5234,053
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6624,140
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2334,495
MalatyaTurkey 522324
MersinTurkey 198123
MuglaTurkey 551343
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,4712,157
ManstonUk 3,1581,962
MeloUruguay 11,8507,364
MercedesUruguay 12,2137,589
MontevideoUruguay 12,1527,551
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0586,250
Madison, FlUsa 10,1436,303
Madison, InUsa 9,6606,003
Madison, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5885,958
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,3556,435
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4185,852
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0996,275
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6616,003
Marion, InUsa 9,5655,944
Marion, NcUsa 9,6976,026
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2185,728
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7616,687
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2125,724
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0775,640
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4145,850
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1286,915
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9486,182
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9676,194
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,4456,491
Medford, WiUsa 9,4795,891
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9266,168
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2856,391
Mena, ArUsa 10,5306,544
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4266,479
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9626,812
Mexico, MoUsa 10,0786,263
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3486,431
Midland, TxUsa 11,2647,000
Milan, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7946,086
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0956,273
Milford, DeUsa 9,0115,600
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9916,209
Millen, GaUsa 9,9346,173
Millport, OhUsa 9,2605,754
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5345,303
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5225,917
Minden, NeUsa 10,2826,390
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6515,997
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7516,059
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3506,432
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5256,540
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,7916,084
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8556,124
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6786,014
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7816,078
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2746,384
Montrose, CoUsa 10,9886,828
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9425,557
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4305,860
Morganton, NcUsa 9,6976,026
Moro, OrUsa 10,7566,684
Morris, MnUsa 9,6956,025
Morrison, IlUsa 9,7316,047
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5565,938
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2335,737
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8886,145
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2745,763
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4135,228
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9846,204
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9946,211
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,4115,848
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5466,554
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3046,403
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,7206,662
MaracayVenezuela 10,3856,454
MaturinVenezuela 10,0236,229
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,7026,650
MeridaVenezuela 10,8056,715
MagoyeZambia 5,7233,556
MansaZambia 5,1673,211
MbalaZambia 4,8973,043
MfuweZambia 5,3843,346
MisamfuZambia 5,0363,129
MonguZambia 5,7153,551
MpikaZambia 5,2353,253
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,4253,371
Mt MakuluZambia 5,6663,521
MumbwaZambia 5,6253,496
MwinilungaZambia 5,3073,298
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1453,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -