Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1151,936
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3452,078
OranArgentina 12,1787,567
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6186,598
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6977,890
OstendeBelgium 3,0521,896
ObidosBrazil 10,0806,264
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3692,715
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6205,357
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6205,357
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7638,552
OdenseDenmark 2,8791,789
OtavaloEcuador 11,9947,453
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,44910,222
OuluFinland 3,3652,091
OroomiehIran 1,034642
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2251,383
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0753,154
ObihiroJapan 8,7655,446
OfunatoJapan 8,9295,548
OitaJapan 8,5705,325
OkayamaJapan 8,6565,379
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6945,403
OmaezakiJapan 8,9805,580
OmuJapan 8,6355,366
OnahamaJapan 9,0165,603
OsakaJapan 8,7755,453
OshimaJapan 9,0545,626
OtaruJapan 8,6055,347
OwaseJapan 8,8665,509
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8092,367
OujoaMorocco 3,2512,020
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2089,451
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,60110,316
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,16210,043
OphirNew Zealand 16,13910,029
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,74810,407
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0119,950
OcotalNicaragua 11,7287,288
OrlandNorway 3,5842,227
OsloNorway 3,2272,005
OhotskRussia 7,6794,772
OkhotskRussia 7,6794,772
OlekminskRussia 6,4874,031
OlenekRussia 5,9483,696
OmskRussia 3,7302,318
OnegaRussia 3,2131,997
OrenburgRussia 2,4951,550
OymyakonRussia 7,4374,621
OviedoSpain 3,5132,183
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3962,110
Orkney IslandsUk 3,7642,339
OdessaUkraine 1,286799
OvrucUkraine 1,8481,148
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8436,116
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1436,303
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2785,765
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8406,736
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3665,820
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7046,652
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2466,367
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7526,060
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5996,586
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0976,274
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0976,274
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7836,079
Orlando, FlUsa 10,2186,349
Orono, MeUsa 8,2175,106
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4725,886
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8015,469
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7416,053
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2466,367
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8936,148
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3035,781
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5306,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -