Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5801,603
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5991,615
HuamboAngola 5,6623,519
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4897,140
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3588,922
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3458,914
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1238,155
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4743,401
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3255,794
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8764,894
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8604,884
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0345,614
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2144,483
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3005,779
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9965,590
Hope, BcCanada 10,3126,408
HaikouChina 7,5344,682
HailarChina 6,8534,258
HamiChina 5,1143,178
HetanChina 4,0972,546
HavanaCuba 10,7066,653
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9556,186
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9196,164
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1596,313
HelwanEgypt 632393
HurguadaEgypt 886551
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1112,555
HelsinkiFinland 2,8651,780
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8751,787
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,05311,218
HamburgGermany 2,7771,725
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7771,726
HannoverGermany 2,7161,688
HelgolandGermany 2,9241,817
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3591,466
Heraklion, CreteGreece 795494
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3533,948
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8448,603
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6138,459
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6002,858
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8062,986
HaifaIsrael 274170
HaboroJapan 8,5705,325
HachijojimaJapan 9,1955,714
HachinoheJapan 8,8165,478
HagiJapan 8,4815,270
HakodateJapan 8,6785,393
HamadaJapan 8,5015,283
HamamatsuJapan 8,9335,551
HikoneJapan 8,7915,463
HimejiJapan 8,7025,407
HiradoJapan 8,4015,220
HirooJapan 8,8135,477
HiroshimaJapan 8,5635,321
HitaJapan 8,5125,289
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5655,322
HunLibya 1,8181,129
HomboriMali 4,1692,591
HomalinMyanmar 5,8933,662
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5804,089
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,39910,191
HighbankNew Zealand 16,30810,134
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,24610,095
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0559,977
HororataNew Zealand 16,32810,146
HyderabadPakistan 3,4652,153
HuanucoPeru 12,4637,745
HelPoland 2,4611,529
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8974,907
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8032,363
HatangaRussia 5,5863,471
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9082,428
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0494,380
HailSaudi Arabia 1,123698
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9231,195
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8628,614
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8344,868
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8304,866
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7963,602
HalaibSudan 1,459906
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2081,372
HudeibaSudan 1,9521,213
HaparandaSweden 3,4752,159
HarnosandSweden 3,2542,022
HamaSyria 256159
HassakahSyria 634394
Hua HinThailand 7,0364,372
HakkariTurkey 921573
Hull, EnglandUk 3,3622,089
HersonUkraine 1,286799
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6901,050
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1836,949
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4765,267
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9846,204
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0505,624
Hart, MiUsa 9,3315,798
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6575,380
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0526,246
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0786,263
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2936,396
Hays, KsUsa 10,4606,500
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4777,132
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3206,413
Helena, MtUsa 10,3116,407
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9275,547
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4275,858
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7726,073
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9436,800
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3036,402
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2716,382
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9266,168
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9425,557
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9036,154
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4285,859
Holly, CoUsa 10,7036,651
Homer, AkUsa 9,4685,883
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7066,032
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9836,203
Horton, KsUsa 10,2186,350
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2936,396
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4165,851
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2275,734
Houma, LaUsa 10,7766,696
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0406,860
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5555,937
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1136,284
Huron, SdUsa 9,9446,179
HanoiVietnam 7,0824,401
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7544,818
HarareZimbabwe 5,9043,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -