Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4251,507
In SalahAlgeria 3,1021,927
InnsbruckAustria 2,3091,435
IbiriteBrazil 10,2436,365
IguatuBrazil 8,9155,540
IlheusBrazil 9,4705,885
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5885,958
IndaialBrazil 11,1176,908
IpameriBrazil 10,4416,488
IraiBrazil 11,4657,125
IreceBrazil 9,4715,886
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4325,861
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4236,477
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2736,384
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9976,212
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1426,303
ItapevaBrazil 10,9036,775
ItirucuBrazil 9,4475,870
ItuacuBrazil 9,5935,961
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2276,977
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9944,967
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8654,888
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4685,262
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1214,425
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0554,384
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5517,799
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,43810,215
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9388,662
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0026,215
IzobambaEcuador 12,0597,494
IsmailiaEgypt 527328
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9307,414
IoanninaGreece 1,264786
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1963,850
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1083,174
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2662,651
IranshahrIran 2,6851,668
IstranaItaly 2,1791,354
IidaJapan 8,8915,525
IizukaJapan 8,4735,265
IrakoJapan 8,8965,528
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4635,259
IrozakiJapan 9,0275,609
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5035,284
IshinomakiJapan 8,9435,557
IwamizawaJapan 8,6525,377
IzuharaJapan 8,3315,177
IrbidJordan 336209
IfraneMorocco 3,5732,220
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0359,964
IlorinNigeria 4,2042,613
InchonNorth Korea 7,9364,931
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8733,028
IslamabadPakistan 3,5762,222
IquitosPeru 11,8147,341
IloiloPhilippines 9,2005,717
IasiRomania 1,439894
IcaRussia 8,5165,292
IlirnejRussia 7,9954,968
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7484,815
IrkutskRussia 5,7233,556
Ivdel’Russia 3,4122,121
IbizaSpain 2,9051,805
IspartaTurkey 421262
IstanbulTurkey 777483
IzmirTurkey 706439
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7261,073
IzmailUkraine 1,218757
Imperial, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Independence, KsUsa 10,4746,509
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6055,347
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6816,016
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0216,227
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3505,810
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2246,353
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8526,122
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2855,770
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8715,512
IsokaZambia 5,0323,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -