Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1951,985
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3192,062
JuninArgentina 12,5137,776
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9436,800
JacobinaBrazil 9,3425,805
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6735,389
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5795,331
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2686,381
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3016,401
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6525,998
JiuquanChina 5,5983,479
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8157,342
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0466,243
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2006,339
JoensuuFinland 3,0781,913
JokioinenFinland 2,9531,835
JyvskylFinland 3,0881,919
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1983,852
JulianehbGreenland 6,1333,811
JagdalpurIndia 5,0293,125
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,8735,514
JerusalemIsrael 381236
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7557,305
JosNigeria 3,7842,351
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6972,918
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6902,914
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3362,073
JhelumPakistan 3,6502,268
JiwaniPakistan 2,8921,797
JuliacaPeru 12,2537,614
JakutskRussia 6,8954,285
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,559969
JenisejskRussia 4,9293,063
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8555,502
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4605,257
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0494,380
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,577980
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,2001,367
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8394,250
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5792,224
JubaSudan 3,3722,096
JokkmokkSweden 3,6182,248
JönköpingSweden 2,9161,812
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9171,813
JendoubaTunisia 2,2651,408
JerbaTunisia 2,1231,319
JerseyUk 3,3222,064
JaltaUkraine 1,042647
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5126,532
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1656,317
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0916,271
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8806,140
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1775,702
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5655,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -