Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,090677
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,337831
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,310814
YaoundeCameroon 4,1742,594
YokoCameroon 3,9622,462
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0955,030
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8025,470
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5105,909
YanjiChina 7,8444,874
YichangChina 7,0524,382
YinchuanChina 6,2753,899
YiningChina 4,1232,562
YariguiesColombia 11,1416,923
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0076,219
YazdIran 1,9171,191
YakushimaJapan 8,6715,388
YamagataJapan 8,8895,524
YamaguchiJapan 8,5005,282
YokkaichiJapan 8,8375,492
YokohamaJapan 9,0295,611
YonagoJapan 8,5645,322
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3975,218
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6606,624
YeMyanmar 6,6864,155
YolaNigeria 3,6102,244
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1795,082
YurimaguasPeru 12,2047,584
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1331,947
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4595,256
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2261,383
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5806,575
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4765,888
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4256,478
York, PaUsa 9,0755,639
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2195,729
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -