Cyprus flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Famagusta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Famagusta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Famagusta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3867,697
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1227,532
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7107,898
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8498,606
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1127,526
RosarioArgentina 12,4167,715
RichmondAustralia 14,3178,897
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8238,590
RecifeBrazil 8,6495,374
RemansoBrazil 9,3805,829
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7067,274
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3636,440
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1156,907
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6916,644
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8176,101
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6696,008
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6726,010
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2504,505
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2015,096
RuoqiangChina 4,7602,958
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0546,869
RandersDenmark 2,9771,850
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1536,309
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9646,192
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,44010,216
RumipambaEcuador 12,1077,523
Ras ElnakbEgypt 620385
Ras NsranyEgypt 795494
Ras-SedrEgypt 626389
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3635,818
RostockGermany 2,7121,685
RhodesGreece 547340
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7202,933
ReykhólarIceland 4,9543,078
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9053,048
RamsarIran 1,516942
RashtIran 1,426886
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6892,292
RadicofaniItaly 2,0931,301
Resia PassItaly 2,3401,454
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0701,286
RivoltoItaly 2,1281,322
Rolle PassItaly 2,2311,386
RomeItaly 2,0061,247
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0231,257
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0911,299
RumoiJapan 8,5935,340
RigaLatvia 2,5381,577
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4021,492
RodriguesMauritius 6,8424,252
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4253,371
RabatMorocco 3,7012,300
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4434,004
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0843,781
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,45410,225
RangioraNew Zealand 16,37610,176
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,66410,355
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,11510,014
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,57310,298
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,83610,462
RivasNicaragua 11,8447,360
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4022,114
RebolyRussia 3,2001,989
Rostov On DonRussia 1,435892
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6891,050
RagaSudan 3,0801,914
RashadSudan 2,6021,617
RenkSudan 2,6011,616
RumbekSudan 3,1781,975
RanongThailand 7,0754,397
Roi EtThailand 7,1664,453
RizeTurkey 874543
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6201,628
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,344835
RomnyUkraine 1,7411,082
RovnoUkraine 1,8311,138
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3531,462
RochaUruguay 11,9837,446
Racine, WiUsa 9,5335,924
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4915,898
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2036,340
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2036,340
Reading, PaUsa 8,9815,581
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2977,020
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3496,431
Redding, CaUsa 11,2626,998
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7567,306
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2917,016
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,6255,981
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2755,763
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2755,763
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4645,881
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6956,025
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8975,529
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9556,186
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6505,997
Rockville, InUsa 9,7046,030
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9896,207
Rome, GaUsa 10,0486,244
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4365,863
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0196,847
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2647,000
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0795,642
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9386,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -